Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:30:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:30:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1764455-4
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2011238-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2198028-1
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2204868-0

12304/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
পূর্বা এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া পাটনা )     पूर्वा एक्सप्रेस (पटना के रास्ते)

NDLS/New Delhi --> HWH/Howrah Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Feb 03, 2017 (01:03PM)
Updated: Jan 23 2017 (18:43) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12303/12304/12381/12382 has RSA. ; 3 Rakes
Rating: 3.7/5 (203 votes)
cleanliness - good (34)
punctuality - average (37)
food - good (32)
ticket avbl - average (33)
u/r coach - good (18)
railfanning - excellent (34)
safety - excellent (33)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HA1
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 PC
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Howrah Junction is 93 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 20m    22 halts    Distance: 1531 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between MIU/Maripat and JEP/Jeonathpur
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:35 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 15
S  WT S
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night (Avg 1h 48m late)
Platform# 14
SM  TF 
HWH/Howrah Junction 

22 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi» -17:35+21510.081216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:37130.8
#2/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 19:12+2519:15+263m31130.878191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0078.3
#3/==/TDLTundla Junction 20:15+2520:20+265m31209.1110167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5091.8
#4/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 21:10+4421:12+452m31300.977153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:48139.4
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central 23:00+5323:10+5210m--1440.390129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10194.3
#6/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 01:20+1:1201:25+1:175m42634.652100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:55152.7
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 04:20+1:1604:30+1:1610m12787.38884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0494.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar 05:34+1:3205:36+1:342m12881.39367mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4468.5
#9/==/ARAAra JunctionX 06:20+1:4506:22+1:462m12949.84663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5139.3
#10/==/DNRDanapur 07:13+1:4807:15+1:512m12989.11559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:409.7
#11/==/PNBEPatna Junction 07:55+1:3708:05+1:3710m1,32998.87757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3545.1
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 08:40+1:5708:42+1:572m121043.99953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.1
#13/==/BARHBarh 08:53+1:5908:55+1:592m121062.06749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2325.8
#14/==/MKAMokamaX 09:18+1:5509:20+1:552m121087.75148mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4034.2
#15/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 10:00+1:5310:02+1:532m421121.98754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:1927.5
#16/==/JMUJamui 10:21+1:5110:23+1:522m221149.43581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4425.8
#17/==/JAJJhajha 11:07+1:3511:12+1:385m221175.183142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#18/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 11:44+1:5911:48+1:594m121219.470270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#19/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 12:13+2:0212:15+2:022m321248.589254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.4
#20/==/CRJChittaranjan 12:53+2:1112:55+2:112m221304.949182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3125.2
#21/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 13:26+2:0913:41+2:0115m521330.184114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.2
#22/==/DGRDurgapurX 14:11+1:5914:13+1:592m421372.36676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5863.8
#23/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 15:11+2:1015:16+2:085m521436.05737mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3994.5
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 16:55+1:48-1421530.5-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.