Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 12:34:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 12:34:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

19263/Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
પોરબંદર - દિલ્લી સરાઈ રોહિલ્લા એક્સપ્રેસ     पोरबंदर - दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला एक्सप्रेस

PBR/Porbandar --> DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Refresh Live Status (13h 32m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Only veg meals available in this train
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun Aug 07, 2016 (06:23PM)
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 PC
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 ADI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Porbandar and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.
Travel Time: 28h 25m    26 halts    Distance: 1390 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JP/Jaipur Junction and AWR/Alwar Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 15:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
  T   S
PBR/Porbandar 
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
S  W   
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 

26 halts. 230 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PBRPorbandar» -15:10+0210.0636mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3233.8
#2|--|WSJWansjaliyaX 15:42+015:43+01m1133.86855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1618.2
#3|--|BNVDBhanvad 15:59+016:00+01m1151.96962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3135.5
#4|--|LPJLalpur Jam 16:31+116:32+11m1187.42976mWR361170 ., Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:2641.1
#5|--|JAMJamnagar 17:58+018:03+05m11128.64312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.6
#6|--|HAPAHapa 18:15+018:22+07m11137.16715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#7|--|RJTRajkot Junction 19:30+019:35+25m11213.166126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#8|--|WKRWankaner Junction 20:13+220:15+22m21255.15486mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2374.1
#9|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 21:38+121:40+12m21329.14772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2365.5
#10|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 23:03-123:05+02m21394.65229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.2
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 00:20+100:50+030m52459.82751mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:135.9
#12%==%SBISabarmati Junction 01:03+101:05+22m22465.75555mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0962.9
#13%--%MSHMahesana JunctionX 02:14+402:16+62m22528.63593mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5264.8
#14%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 04:08+304:10+32m--2593.439216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2052.6
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road 05:30+405:40+410m12646.059264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4098.9
#16!%%!%FAFalnaX 07:20+307:22+32m22744.959282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0866.5
#17!%%!%MJMarwar JunctionX 08:30+208:35+25m22811.477267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0887.6
#18!%%!%BERBeawar 09:43+309:45+32m12899.045446mNWRBeawar 305901, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1052.3
#19!%%!%AIIAjmer JunctionX 10:55+211:05+210m22951.456480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3128.8
#20%==%KSGKishangarh 11:36+211:38+22m32980.279446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.3
#21%==%FLPhulera JunctionX 12:17+212:19+22m321031.464388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5154.6
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction 13:10+213:20+210m121086.165436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20151.1
#23/==/AWRAlwar Junction 15:40+315:43+43m121237.264272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2526.6
#24/==/KRHKhairthal 16:08+516:10+52m121263.836308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2047.9
#25/==/RERewari JunctionX 17:30+218:02+032m321311.786246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:3651.3
#26%==%GGNGurgaon 18:38+318:40+32m221363.044219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#27%==%DECDelhi Cantt. 19:03+319:05+42m321380.119219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:309.7
#28/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla• 19:35+3-321389.8-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.