Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:20:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:20:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2098598-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1489506-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1709156-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1709156-0

19263/Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
પોરબંદર - દિલ્લી સરાઈ રોહિલ્લા એક્સપ્રેસ     पोरबंदर - दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला एक्सप्रेस

PBR/Porbandar --> DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Only veg meals available in this train
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun Aug 07, 2016 (06:23PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (17:41) by piyush
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19201/19202 PBR - SC, 12905/12906 PBR - HWH SF, 19269/19270 PBR - MFP
Rating: 3.8/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 PC
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 ADI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Porbandar and Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 149 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 25m    26 halts    Distance: 1390 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JP/Jaipur Junction and AWR/Alwar Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 15:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
  T   S
PBR/Porbandar 
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
S  W   
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 

26 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PBRPorbandar» -15:10+0110.0636mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3233.8
#2|==|WSJWansjaliyaX 15:42+415:43+51m--133.87355mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.2
#3|--|BNVDBhanvad 15:58+1016:00+92m--152.06162mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3535.5
#4|--|LPJLalpur Jam 16:35+1016:37+92m1187.53076mWRLalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:2141.1
#5|--|JAMJamnagar 17:58-1218:03+45m11128.64312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#6|--|HAPAHapa 18:15+618:22+67m21137.17015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#7|--|RJTRajkot Junction 19:27+1119:32+225m11213.172127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3541.8
#8!==!WKRWankaner Junction 20:07+3720:09+382m11254.950 WRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2974.3
#9|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 21:38+2521:40+252m11329.24772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2365.5
#10|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 23:03+623:05+152m--1394.65229mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.2
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 00:20+1000:50+2530m52459.82451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:155.9
#12!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction 01:05+2401:07+262m--2465.85855mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:0663.2
#13!--!MSHMahesana JunctionX 02:13+4402:15+492m--2529.03493mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5364.8
#14%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 04:08+404:10+52m--2593.839216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2052.6
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road 05:30+1805:40+1910m12646.459264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4098.9
#16!%%!%FAFalnaX 07:20+2307:22+252m22745.359282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0866.5
#17!%%!%MJMarwar JunctionX 08:30+2208:35+225m22811.872267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1387.8
#18!%%!%BERBeawar 09:48+2609:50+262m12899.648445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0552.2
#19!%%!%AIIAjmer JunctionX 10:55+811:05+810m32951.756 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3128.9
#20%==%KSGKishangarh 11:36+1311:38+132m32980.779446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.3
#21%==%FLPhulera JunctionX 12:17+1912:19+192m--21031.964388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5154.6
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction 13:10+2013:20+2310m121086.665436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20151.1
#23/==/AWRAlwar Junction 15:40+5515:43+573m121237.764272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2526.6
#24/==/KRHKhairthal 16:08+5516:10+552m121264.336308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2047.9
#25/==/RERewari JunctionX 17:30+1618:02+032m321312.286246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.3
#26%==%GGNGurgaon 18:38+1218:40+122m221363.644219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#27%==%DECDelhi Cantt. 19:03+1419:05+142m321380.619219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:309.7
#28%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla• 19:35+2-321390.3-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.