Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:17:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:17:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

8463A/Prashanti Express
     प्रशांति एक्सप्रेस

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) is 76 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 45m    36 halts    Distance: 1547 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 04:15
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

36 halts. 219 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBSBhubaneswar» -04:15---10.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 04:40-04:45-5m--119.17925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5471.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon 05:39-05:40-1m--190.1759mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4454.7
#4/==/CAPChatrapur 06:24-06:25-1m--1144.85235mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2521.5
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur 06:50-06:55-5m--1166.36126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1374.4
#6/==/PSAPalasa 08:08-08:10-2m--1240.87028mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.8
#7/==/NWPNaupada Junction 08:32-08:33-1m--1266.58113mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.2
#8/==/CHESrikakulam Road 09:08-09:10-2m--1313.77634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 10:05-10:10-5m--1383.26166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.1
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 11:10-11:30-20m--1444.33711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.1
#11/==/DVDDuvvada 11:58-11:59-1m--1461.56446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#12/==/AKPAnakapalle 12:14-12:15-1m--1477.49132mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4263.8
#13/==/TUNITuni 12:57-12:58-1m--1541.28024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4053.5
#14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 13:38-13:39-1m--1594.76017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5050.1
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry 14:29-14:31-2m--1644.86523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.2
#16/==/TDDTadepalligudem 15:10-15:11-1m--1687.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3447.7
#17/==/EEEluru 15:45-15:46-1m--1734.83418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4459.6
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 17:30-17:45-15m--1794.43826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5031.9
#19/==/GNTGuntur Junction 18:35-18:55-20m--1826.35438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.1
#20/--/NRTNarasaraopet 19:45-19:46-1m--1871.46879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3337.5
#21/--/VKNVinukonda 20:19-20:20-1m--1908.96497mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3537.3
#22/--/DKDDonakonda 20:55-20:56-1m--1946.377150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1924.3
#23/--/MRKMarkapur Road 21:15-21:16-1m--1970.578160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.9
#24/--/CBMCumbum 21:36-21:37-1m11996.561198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3333.4
#25%--%GIDGiddalur 22:10-22:11-1m--11029.929270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:5053.6
#26%==%NDLNandyal Junction 00:01-00:05-4m--21083.563215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#27%--%BMHBetamcherla 00:43-00:44-1m--21123.447425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4434.6
#28 DNCDronachellam Junction 01:28-01:30-2m--21158.063427mSCRDhone, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#29 GTLGuntakal Junction 02:35-02:50-15m2021226.071455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.4
#30/==/GYGooty Junction 03:14-03:15-1m--21254.458370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5957.1
#31%==%ATPAnantapur 04:14-04:15-1m--21311.531348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.3
#32%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 05:20-05:25-5m--21344.857371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3533.5
#33/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 06:00-06:05-5m--21378.359458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5957.8
#34%==%HUPHindupur 07:04-07:05-1m--21436.249636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4383.5
#35%==%YNKYelahanka Junction 08:48-08:50-2m--21519.741912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2919.9
#36/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) 09:19-09:20-1m--21539.618914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.7
#37/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 09:29-09:30-1m--21542.39927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.3
#38/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 10:00--221546.7-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.