Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 07:58:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 07:58:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1850340-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1301850-0
Details Edit
Side View; 2 AC;
Entry# 1427685-0

17604/Prashanti Nilayam Express
ಪ್ರಶಾಂತಿ ನಿಲಯಂ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     प्रशांति निलयम एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

Refresh Live Status (2h 43m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Sep 06, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (12:57AM)
Updated: May 15 2017 (08:17) by xxxx~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.7/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 A1
 16
 A2
 17
HA1
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
 GTL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda is 53 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 30m    16 halts    Distance: 666 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 

16 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -15:30+0210.042918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.5
#2/==/YNKYelahanka JunctionX 15:48+1115:50+132m1112.583912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1520.6
#3%==%DBUDodballapur 16:05+2216:06+221m--133.264897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3739.8
#4%==%GBDGauribidanur 16:43+2916:45+302m1172.977683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#5%==%HUPHindupurX 17:03+3617:05+372m2196.251636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4437.5
#6%==%PKDPenukonda JunctionO 17:49+3617:50+381m11133.732547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3820.2
#7/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 18:28+2318:30+252m11153.937458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5533.5
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction 19:25+919:30+165m11187.451371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3933.3
#9%==%ATPAnantapur 20:09+1320:10+161m11220.750348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0857.1
#10%==%GYGooty Junction 21:18+1321:20+142m11277.857370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.4
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction↵¶ 21:50+2222:10+3520m51306.247455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.7
#12/--/MKRMaddikera 22:25+4022:26+401m--1318.043486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1956.8
#13/--/DHNEDhone JunctionX 23:45+3823:50+335m11374.869425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4754.1
#14|--|KRNTKurnool CityX 00:37+4200:39+452m12428.953293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0355.4
#15|--|GWDGadwal Junction 01:42+3201:43+331m12484.367328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0775.3
#16!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar 02:50+3702:52+382m22559.662515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5254.1
#17!%%!%SHNRShadnagar 03:44+3603:45+361m22613.741650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1551.8
#18/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda• 05:00+7-12665.5-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.