Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:43:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:43:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 456759-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1448771-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1748548-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2135739-0

11105/Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
প্রথম স্বতন্ত্রতা সংগ্রাম এক্সপ্রেস     प्रथम स्वतंत्रता संग्राम एक्सप्रेस

KOAA/Kolkata --> JHS/Jhansi Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Dec 02, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Fri Jul 27, 2012 (01:09AM)
Updated: Jan 23 2017 (23:49) by GKP WAP5^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 B2
 10
 B1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kolkata and Jhansi Junction is 132 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 25m    18 halts    Distance: 1327 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 07:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S      
KOAA/Kolkata 
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night (Avg 3h 6m late)
Platform# 7
 M     
JHS/Jhansi Junction 

18 halts. 271 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Jhansi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata» -07:25+0110.0436mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2719.5
#2/==/BPBarrackpore 07:52+407:57+25m1A119.54212mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
26 intermediate stations02:0991.1
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 10:06-710:09+03m2,31110.77437mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:26105.9
#4/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 11:35+111:40+35m3,41216.663114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#5/==/CRJChittaranjan 12:04+612:05+61m31241.885182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4056.4
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 12:45+1512:47+162m--1298.270254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 13:12+1413:14+152m--1327.237270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1144.3
#8/==/JAJJhajhaX 14:25+314:30+55m--1371.567142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4853.2
#9/==/KIULKiul Junction 15:18+1015:20+122m--1424.84354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
40 intermediate stations02:50123.1
#10/==/PNBEPatna JunctionXO 18:10+418:20+910m41547.94957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#11/==/ARAAra Junction 19:20+2619:22+272m21596.96863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0068.5
#12/==/BXRBuxarX 20:22+3920:24+392m21665.43667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:3594.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 22:59-1223:09+310m51759.37684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01152.7
#14/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 01:10+1:3001:15+1:445m32912.178100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#15/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 03:45+2:4603:55+2:5510m321106.455129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0458.6
#16/--/PHNPokhrayanX 04:59+3:5305:00+3:581m121165.062133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#17/--/KPIKalpi 05:14+4:0205:15+4:101m121179.446122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4433.4
#18/--/ORAIOrai 05:59+3:5306:00+4:011m221212.872139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4958.7
#19%==%MOTHMothX 06:49+4:1206:50+4:151m--21271.628177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0055.2
#20%==%JHSJhansi Junction• 08:50+3:06-721326.8-259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.