Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:59:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:59:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1748098-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2084130-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326601-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2176347-0

11453⇒22138/Prerana Express
પ્રેરણા એક્સપ્રેસ     प्रेरणा एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> NGP/Nagpur Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun Jan 15, 2017 (09:41PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (18:29) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Nagpur Junction is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 20m    12 halts    Distance: 956 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SM  T  
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 10:40 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 4
 MT  F 
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

12 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Nagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 40m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -17:20+0310.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3945.8
#2/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 17:59+1618:01+162m1145.87537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#3|--|ANNDAnand JunctionX 18:16+1818:18+182m1164.54845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.5
#4/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 19:02+1619:07+175m11100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4570.6
#5/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 19:52+2719:54+272m41170.64720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1659.2
#6/==/STSuratXO 21:10+821:20+810m21229.76218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:35160.8
#7%==%NDBNandurbar 23:55+900:15+720m11390.649203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:03150.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon JunctionX 03:18-303:20+222m32540.648212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#9/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 03:50+2004:00+2610m2,42564.751209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5849.5
#10/==/MKUMalkapurX 04:58+1905:00+202m22614.371251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1589.1
#11/==/AKAkola Junction 06:15+2206:20+235m22703.349284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3779.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 07:57+108:00+53m22782.379336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1295.2
#13/==/WRWardha JunctionO 09:12+1909:15+193m12877.556288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2578.8
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction• 10:40+6-42956.3-315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.