Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 20:53:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 20:53:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1624754-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1713833-0

11405/Pune - Amravati Express
पुणे - अमरावती एक्सप्रेस     पुणे - अमरावती एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> AMI/Amravati (Terminal)

 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 03, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Mar 05, 2013 (09:58PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (01:06) by Cheetah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
  AK
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Amravati (Terminal) is 100 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 0m    16 halts    Distance: 820 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# 5
S    F 
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 15:00 +1 night
Platform# 2
 M    S
AMI/Amravati (Terminal) 

16 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Amravati (Terminal)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction» -22:00-510.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2628.8
#2/==/URIUruliX 22:26-22:27-1m2128.874552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.7
#3/==/DDDaund Junction 23:05-23:10-5m2175.456520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1973.8
#4!==!JEURJeurX 00:29-00:30-1m12149.268526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#5!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction 01:00-01:05-5m22183.559515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3837.3
#6|--|BTWBarsi Town 01:43-01:45-2m12220.858528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#7|--|UMDOsmanabad 02:22-02:25-3m12256.850679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3579.1
#8|--|LURLatur 04:00-04:10-10m12335.949621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#9|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction 04:50-05:10-20m12368.840647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3563.1
#10|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath 06:45-06:55-10m22431.949461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1863.9
#11|--|PBNParbhani Junction 08:13-08:15-2m22495.843412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.4
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction 08:55-09:00-5m32524.365384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1480.5
#13|--|HNLHingoli Deccan 10:14-10:15-1m12604.853466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5448.0
#14|--|WHMWashim 11:09-11:10-1m12652.738555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0579.2
#15|--|AKAkola JunctionX 13:15-13:25-10m32731.968284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3337.2
#16/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX 13:58-14:00-2m--2769.1100303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2541.8
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 14:25-14:30-5m22810.819336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:309.3
#18/--/AMIAmravati (Terminal)• 15:00--22820.1-341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.