Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:19:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:19:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1819127-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1611656-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2379360-0

12850/Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)
पुणे - बिलासपूर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     पुणे - बिलासपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 04, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu May 01, 2014 (09:16PM)
Updated: May 24 2017 (07:42) by RF Shanku^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
AB1
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Bilaspur Junction.
Travel Time: 23h 10m    16 halts    Distance: 1302 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and JL/Jalgaon Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 17:40 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 6
     F 
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 16:50 +1 night (Avg 2h 34m late)
Platform# 8
      S
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

16 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction» -17:40+6610.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#2/==/DDDaund JunctionX 18:55+519:10+2015m2175.450520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4084.1
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar 20:50+1620:55+135m11159.670651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.3
#4/--/BAPBelapur 21:53+1121:55+122m11226.955539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.2
#5/--/KPGKopargaonX 22:43+622:45+82m11271.136508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.2
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction 23:55+723:59+234m21313.488582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:49160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 01:48+3601:50+362m32473.448212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#8/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 02:20+3402:30+3710m42497.569209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:00138.6
#9/==/AKAkola JunctionX 04:30+3304:35+345m22636.245284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#10/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 06:20-206:25+75m22715.158336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3995.2
#11/==/WRWardha Junction 08:04-1408:07+13m22810.361288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1878.8
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction 09:25+409:40+015m32889.174315mCR440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:46130.2
#13/==/GGondia Junction 11:26+611:28+62m421019.478318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:20104.4
#14/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 12:48+1112:50+112m121123.852314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3530.4
#15/==/DURGDurg JunctionO 13:25+1413:30+145m321154.267300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.1
#16/==/RRaipur JunctionX 14:05+2414:15+4110m521191.373296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5364.2
#17/==/BYTBhatapara 15:08+4815:10+482m321255.528273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:4046.6
#18/==/BSPBilaspur Junction• 16:50+2:34-821302.1-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.