Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:22:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:22:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2360002-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2360002-1


12729/Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)
पुणे - हुजूर साहेब नांदेड़ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (मनमाड मार्गे)     पुणे - हजूर साहिब नान्देड़ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (मनमाड होकर)

PUNE/Pune Junction --> NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Refresh Live Status (5h 15m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 03, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
AVBL Only From PUNE-DD & AWB-NED Section.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanent augmentation of the train with 4 Sleeper and 3 general totalling to 17 coaches w e f 5th June 2017.
Sat Jun 03, 2017 (11:44AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (15:28) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.4/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded is 106 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 0m    11 halts    Distance: 661 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 22:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
 M W   
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
  T T  
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 

11 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction» -22:00+0510.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1075.4
#2/==/DDDaund JunctionO 23:10+323:25+715m3175.467519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1584.1
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagarX 00:40+900:43+93m22159.573651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5567.3
#4/--/BAPBelapur 01:38+701:40+72m12226.955540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.2
#5/--/KPGKopargaonX 02:28+502:30+52m12271.146508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5542.3
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction 03:25+103:30+15m62313.474 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:30111.7
#7|--|AWBAurangabadX 05:00+1005:05+135m22425.155558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0862.7
#8|--|JJalna 06:13+1006:15+112m22487.871 SCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.7
#9|--|PTUPartur 06:53+1006:55+102m12532.591464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.3
#10|--|SELUSeluX 07:13+1207:15+112m12559.944435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5842.4
#11|--|PBNParbhani Junction 08:13+808:15+92m12602.345412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.4
#12!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 08:53+1108:55+152m22630.728382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.4
#13!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded• 10:00+10-22661.1-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.