Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 23:49:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 23:49:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0763/Pune Hyderabad Special
     पुणे हैदराबाद स्पेशल

PUNE/Pune Junction --> HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.
Travel Time: 12h 30m    16 halts    Distance: 597 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# --
    T  
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night
Platform# --
     F 
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 

16 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction» -22:15---10.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1075.4
#2/==/DDDaund Junction 23:25-23:35-10m--175.442520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:35108.0
#3!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction 02:10-02:12-2m--2183.557515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2378.8
#4|==|SURSolapur 03:35-03:45-10m--2262.371461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3035.5
#5|==|AKORAkalkot Road 04:15-04:17-2m--2297.854456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3127.8
#6!==!DUDDudhani 04:48-04:50-2m--2325.677457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#7!==!GURGanagapur Road 05:08-05:10-2m--2348.646445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3526.7
#8!==!GRGulbarga 05:45-05:50-5m--2375.369458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.6
#9%==%SDBShahabad 06:13-06:15-2m--2401.918404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3510.3
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction 06:50-07:00-10m--2412.160432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1514.9
#11/==/CTChittapur 07:15-07:16-1m--2427.057428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#12/==/MQRMalkhaid Road 07:26-07:27-1m--2436.575433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.6
#13/==/SEMSedam 07:37-07:38-1m--2449.066421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3033.2
#14/==/TDUTandur 08:08-08:09-1m--2482.356457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#15/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 08:54-08:56-2m--2524.384631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#16/==/LPILingampalli 09:31-09:32-1m--2573.355561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2018.2
#17/==/BMTBegumpet 09:52-09:54-2m--2591.57529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:515.8
#18/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally• 10:45----2597.3-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.