Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Oct 24, 2017 15:17:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 24, 2017 15:17:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2306773-0

02821/Pune - Santragachi Special Fare AC SF Special
पुणे - सांतरागाछी विशेष भाडे वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल     पुणे - सांतरागाछी विशेष किराया वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

PUNE/Pune Junction --> SRC/Santragachi Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Bookings for Extended Trips of Train No. 02821 will open o­n 17.9.2017 o­n special charges and at all PRS centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in as per...
more...
advance reservation period of 60 days.
Fri Sep 15, 2017 (08:39PM)
Updated: Sep 10 2017 (11:50) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. One Rake with PM @ SRC
Rating: 3.3/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Loco
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A3
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B8
  6
 B7
  7
 B6
  8
 B5
  9
 B4
 10
 B3
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
EOG
Last Arrival: Tue Nov 28, 2017 at SRC/Santragachi Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Santragachi Junction is 48 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 45m    14 halts    Distance: 2059 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 10:30 (Avg 3h 12m late)
Platform# --
 M     
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 18:15 +1 night (Avg 4h 43m late)
Platform# --
  T    
SRC/Santragachi Junction 

14 halts. 334 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Santragachi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction» -10:30+3:12--10.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:30119.8
#2/--/PNVLPanvel Junction 13:00+3:4713:05+3:505m--1119.83711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5534.2
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 14:00+3:0714:02+3:102m41154.07610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5367.4
#4/==/KSRAKasara 14:55+3:3915:00+3:345m--1221.421293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.2
#5/==/IGPIgatpuriX 15:40+4:4915:45+4:445m--1235.682589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
38 intermediate stations03:45307.7
#6/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 19:30+4:0119:40+4:0310m--1543.369209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
56 intermediate stations05:40391.5
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction 01:20+3:2901:30+3:3010m42934.979315mCR440001, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:21265.1
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction 04:51+3:5504:53+3:562m321200.077300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3237.1
#9/==/RRaipur JunctionO 05:25+4:0105:30+4:025m521237.060297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50110.8
#10/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 07:20+4:0907:30+4:1010m121347.972272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations02:50204.1
#11/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 10:20+4:4810:22+4:492m321551.983236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:13101.1
#12/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 11:35+5:0411:50+5:0315m--21653.076198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#13/==/CKPChakradharpur 13:10+5:0313:15+5:035m--21754.162234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0062.1
#14/==/TATATatanagar Junction 14:15+4:4514:20+4:465m421816.181165mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:40135.6
#15/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 16:00+5:0016:05+4:595m--21951.75042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:10107.6
#16/==/SRCSantragachi Junction• 18:15+4:43---22059.2-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.