Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 16:23:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 16:23:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2089228-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2238929-0


12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
पंजाब मेल / ਪੰਜਾਬ ਮੇਲ     पंजाब मेल

CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus --> FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Jun 01, 1912
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12137 CSMT-Firozpur Punjab Mail sch dep 1935 hrs on 6.1.2018 is *RESCHEDULED* at 0400 hrs on 7.1.2018 (Up train 12 hrs 05 min late)
Sat Jan 06,
...
more...
2018 (04:31PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (14:45) by Welcome TKDP7 to JBP^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. This train has RMS Facility. ; 4 Rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (207 votes)
cleanliness - good (36)
punctuality - good (36)
food - good (33)
ticket avbl - good (34)
u/r coach - good (15)
railfanning - good (35)
safety - good (33)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
RMS
  2
MIL
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 PC
 13
 S1
 14
 B5
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
AB1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Firozpur Cantt. Junction is 288 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 15m    54 halts    Distance: 1928 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between IGP/Igatpuri and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights (Avg 2h 35m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction 

54 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus» -19:35-1710.03614mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:159.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 19:50+4519:52+582m519.0597mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4342.5
#3/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 20:35+1:0120:40+1:025m4151.564 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.4
#4/==/KSRAKasara 21:43+1:0321:45+1:082m31118.922293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3814.2
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri 22:23+5422:25+1:002m11133.171589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlaliXO 23:03+1:0823:05+1:082m11178.026562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.6
#7/==/NKNasik RoadX 23:18+1:0323:20+1:162m21183.671564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction 00:22+1:0500:25+1:073m22256.790 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.3
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionO 01:10+1:0601:12+1:062m12324.099351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5692.7
#10/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 02:08+1:1802:10+1:192m32416.748212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 02:40+1:1702:50+1:1810m62440.886209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3854.5
#12/==/BAUBurhanpurX 03:28+1:2203:30+1:222m22495.349267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 04:55+5205:00+535m22564.491309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#14/==/KKNKhirkiyaX 05:50+1:0705:51+1:091m22640.482281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.5
#15/==/HDHarda 06:14+1:1406:16+1:142m22671.982289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.3
#16/==/BPFBanapura 06:47+1:1406:48+1:151m22714.248315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4233.4
#17/==/ETItarsi JunctionO 07:30+1:1107:40+1:1210m12747.660328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#18/==/HBDHoshangabadX 07:58+1:1808:00+1:182m12765.758309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1067.6
#19/==/HBJHabibGanj 09:10+1:2609:12+1:272m12833.316496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.2
#20/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 09:35+1:2209:40+1:245m22839.587498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.6
#21/==/BHSVidisha 10:17+1:3110:19+1:322m12893.182431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.5
#22/==/BAQGanj BasodaO 10:48+1:3510:50+1:352m22932.639417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1045.8
#23/==/BINABina Junction 12:00+1:1112:05+1:135m22978.488413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.8
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction 12:48+1:3212:50+1:322m321041.291373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.1
#25/==/BABBabinaXO 13:33+1:3913:35+1:392m221106.334284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.3
#26/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 14:20+1:2514:30+1:2710m521131.675259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#27/==/DAADatiaX 14:50+1:3914:52+1:402m121156.583264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.4
#28/==/DBADabra 15:14+1:4815:16+1:482m221186.965207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3942.2
#29/==/GWLGwalior Junction 15:55+1:5416:00+1:535m221229.193213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.6
#30/==/MRAMorena 16:25+2:0216:27+2:022m221267.743178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#31/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 17:05+1:5117:07+1:542m121294.773177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.5
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 17:50+1:5717:55+2:015m321347.230173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#33/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 18:03+2:0418:05+2:042m121351.279171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3849.8
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction 18:43+2:2118:45+2:242m221401.089181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.5
#35/==/KSVKosi Kalan 19:13+2:2519:15+2:252m121442.562189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0971.6
#36/==/FDBFaridabadX 20:24+2:1320:26+2:132m221514.150207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2520.9
#37/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO 20:51+2:1320:53+2:132m521535.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.3
#38/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 21:15+2:2121:50+2:3135m321542.318216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:134.0
#39/==/DKZDelhi Kishan GanjX 22:03+2:1022:05+2:102m121546.230221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.6
#40/==/SSBShakur BastiX 22:20+2:1522:22+2:462m--21553.865217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#41/==/BGZBahadurgarh 22:40+2:5722:42+2:572m--21573.263220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3840.2
#42/==/ROKRohtak Junction 23:20+2:5623:23+2:563m--21613.470220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4957.1
#43%==%JINDJind Junction 00:12+2:5700:15+2:573m--31670.585228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2433.9
#44/==/NRWNarwana Junction 00:39+3:0200:41+3:022m--31704.474230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#45%==%TUNTohana 01:02+3:0401:04+3:042m131730.338227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1912.2
#46%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX 01:23+3:0101:25+3:012m131742.583228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1013.9
#47%==%BRZBareta 01:35+3:0501:37+3:052m131756.477225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1215.4
#48%==%BLZBudhlada 01:49+3:0701:51+3:072m131771.874224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#49%==%MSZMansa 02:04+3:1102:06+3:112m131787.880223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1418.7
#50%==%MAURMaurX 02:20+3:0502:22+3:052m131806.530217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0833.9
#51!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction 03:30+2:5103:40+2:5210m531840.567208mNRBathinda 151005, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#52|--|GNAGoneana Bhai JagtaX 03:51+2:5803:53+2:592m131852.866207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.4
#53|--|GJUTGangsar Jaito 04:06+3:0304:08+3:032m131867.157209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#54|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction 04:25+3:0504:27+3:052m131883.435212mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2212.8
#55|--|FDKFaridkot 04:49+2:5904:51+3:012m131896.233204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5932.2
#56|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction• 05:50+2:35-131928.4-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.