Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:30:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:30:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1363452-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1486146-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1721666-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1590408-0

12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
ପୁରୀ - ଅହମଦାବାଦ ସୁପରଫାସ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - अहमदाबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Additional halts at Bardoli and Vyara between 25/05/17 and 11/06/17. Reason; to facilitate passengers of 59014
Sun Jul 16, 2017 (05:51PM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (22:38) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 PC
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 VZM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Puri and Ahmedabad Junction is 227 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 55m    41 halts    Distance: 2135 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ST/Surat and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 17:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
  T TFS
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights (Avg 56m late)
Platform# 2
SM  T S
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

41 halts. 315 intermediate Stations between Puri and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri» -17:30+2510.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.4
#2/==/SILSakhi GopalX 17:50+517:51+51m--116.45710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2927.4
#3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 18:20+618:50+1030m3143.88425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:3143.3
#4/==/KAPGKalupara GhatX 19:21+2119:23+212m--187.15710mECoRDist:- khurda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2927.7
#5/==/BALUBalugaon 19:52+1819:54+182m--1114.8809mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.3
#6/==/KITKhallikot 20:07+1920:09+192m--1132.18613mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2637.4
#7/==/CAPChatrapur 20:35+2120:37+222m--1169.57235mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur 20:55+2221:05+1810m21191.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1374.4
#9/==/PSAPalasa 22:18+1222:20+132m11265.58628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#10/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 23:11+2423:13+242m31338.47334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5769.5
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 00:10+3000:35+3525m12407.97466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4454.3
#12/==/VBLBobbili Junction 01:19+3401:21+342m12462.270139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2225.6
#13/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 01:43-01:45-2m--2487.868122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.2
#14/==/RGDARayagadaX 02:25+3602:40+3315m--2533.052228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0354.6
#15/==/MNGDMuniguda 03:43+3903:45+392m--2587.679360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3850.1
#16%==%NRLRNorla Road 04:23+4604:25+462m--2637.768248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2022.8
#17%==%KSNGKesinga 04:45+4804:47+482m12660.528184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2813.1
#18%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction 05:15+3605:25+3910m--2673.767212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3033.4
#19%==%KBJKantabanjiX 05:55+5806:10+5915m--2707.086304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4564.3
#20!%%!%KRARKhariar Road 06:55+1:0806:57+1:082m--2771.470325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21!%%!%BGBRBagbahra 07:15+1:1107:17+1:112m--2792.466361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2830.6
#22!%%!%MSMDMahasamundO 07:45+1:1107:47+1:102m--2823.030302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:4853.6
#23/--/RRaipur JunctionX 09:35+3609:55+3520m--2876.584296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.1
#24/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX 10:15+2910:17+292m22904.723311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:238.9
#25/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 10:40+3210:45+325m22913.692300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.5
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 11:05+5111:07+512m22944.189314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.3
#27/==/DGGDongargarh 11:28+1:0111:30+1:032m12975.467353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#28/==/GGondia JunctionX 12:35+1:0312:37+1:032m321048.493318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4467.9
#29/==/BRDBhandara Road 13:21+1:0713:23+1:072m121116.352265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1262.4
#30/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX 14:35+1:0314:45+1:0310m321178.772315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0678.8
#31/==/WRWardha JunctionX 15:51+1:0315:54+1:033m221257.559288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.2
#32/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 17:30+5717:33+583m121352.691336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#33/==/AKAkola Junction 18:25+1:0618:30+1:065m121431.678284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0989.6
#34/==/MKUMalkapurX 19:39+1:0719:40+1:081m121521.249 CRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0049.4
#35/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 20:40+1:0120:50+1:0310m321570.648209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#36/==/JLJalgaon Junction 21:20+1:0321:25+1:045m221594.756 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40150.0
#37%==%NDBNandurbar 00:05+1:3000:10+1:295m131744.747203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:27160.8
#38/==/STSuratX 03:37+3803:42+415m131905.58318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4359.2
#39/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 04:25+5604:26+571m331964.77120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.5
#40/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 05:26+1:0005:31+1:045m632035.27337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.5
#41/==/ANNDAnand Junction 06:00+1:1706:01+1:181m232070.87045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1618.8
#42/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 06:17+1:2106:18+1:221m232089.54137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0745.8
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 07:25+56-232135.3-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.