Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:35:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:35:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1551967-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2135524-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2198088-0

15643/Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Express
ପୁରୀ - କାମାଖ୍ୟା ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - कामाख्या वीकली एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Feb 14, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Additional coaches added on permanent basis to clear rush from PURI on 22-7-2017 with one 2AC & one 3AC coach extra coach and reducing 2 Gen...
more...
class making 17 coaches train.
Sat Jul 08, 2017 (01:28AM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (14:03) by brandonbuffard^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15640--15639--15644--15643--82506--82505 ; 2 Rakes.
Rating: 3.5/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 A1
 15
 A2
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Puri and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 50m    6 halts    Distance: 500 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 22:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
      S
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 11
S      
HWH/Howrah Junction 

6 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Puri and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri» -22:15+3310.04814mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5543.8
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 23:10+123:15+145m4143.85725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.1
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 23:35+1823:40+185m1162.95539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction 00:10+2700:15+275m1290.68228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.2
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 01:08+2401:10+242m12162.75236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5043.6
#6/==/BHCBhadrakX 02:00+2402:02+242m12206.37222mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
28 intermediate stations02:28178.6
#7/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 04:30+2904:50+1820m--2385.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:15114.9
#8/==/HWHHowrah Junction•↵¶ 07:05+1707:30+1525m112499.84010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0039.5
#9/==/BDCBandel Junction 08:30+1108:32+162m22539.37714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.3
#10/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna 09:05+2309:07+232m32581.64214mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3323.3
#11/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 09:40+1509:44+154m--2604.93517mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0839.4
#12!--!KWAEKatwa Junction 10:52-610:57+65m--2644.35722mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:0158.4
#13!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road 11:58+811:59+91m--2702.82722mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3214.6
#14%==%AZAzimganj Junction 12:31-112:36+15m12717.34826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3979.7
#15!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction 14:15+114:17+32m22797.14430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4835.1
#16%==%MLDTMalda Town 15:05+215:15+010m--2832.26531mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2390.6
#17%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 16:38+2916:40+292m22922.86638mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5257.5
#18%==%KNEKishanGanjX 17:32+3517:34+372m12980.46553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2187.3
#19%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 18:55+4519:10+4015m321067.722114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:207.3
#20|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction 19:30+5419:35+555m--21075.035120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:2347.7
#21|--|NMZNew Mal Junction 20:58+1:0921:00+1:102m--21122.741161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations02:45113.4
#22|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction 23:45+1:0823:50+1:075m--21236.18453mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:5881.2
#23%==%KOJKokrajhar 00:48+1:2400:50+1:242m231317.22449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1027.7
#24%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 02:00+1:0302:05+1:045m--31345.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.5
#25!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 02:48+1:2002:50+1:202m--31396.43749mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations03:20124.0
#26!==!KYQKamakhya Junction 06:10+27-231520.5-52mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.