Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 09:35:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 09:35:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1659209-0

12828/Purulia - Howrah SF Express
পুরুলিয়া - হাওড়া সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     पुरुलिया - हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

PRR/Purulia Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Apr 16, 2014 (07:18PM)
Updated: Dec 09 2016 (14:43) by Bengaluru Chennai Mail in MSTS coming soon^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 C1
  5
 D2
  6
 D1
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
 16
GSE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Purulia Junction and Howrah Junction is 63 km (20%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 50m    13 halts    Distance: 323 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PRR/Purulia Junction 
Arrives @ 11:20
Platform# 20
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

13 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Purulia Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PRRPurulia Junction» -05:30-110.070239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2225.7
#2/==/ANRAnaraX 05:52-05:53-1m--125.735216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2313.6
#3/--/ADRAAdra JunctionX 06:16-06:20-4m--139.382192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2230.1
#4/==/JPHJhantipahari 06:42-06:43-1m--169.381141mSERBankura District, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1722.9
#5/==/BQABankura Junction 07:00-07:02-2m2192.39589mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1015.9
#6/==/ODMOndagram 07:12-07:13-1m--1108.26175mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1414.3
#7/==/VSUBishnupur 07:27-07:28-1m21122.57574mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2025.2
#8/==/GBAGarhbetaO 07:48-07:49-1m--1147.67258mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#9/==/CDGRChandrakona Road 07:59-08:00-1m--1159.67457mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#10/==/SLBSalboniX 08:09-08:10-1m--1170.83642mSERSalbani, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4024.1
#11/==/MDNMidnaporeX 08:50-08:52-2m--1194.84352mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1510.8
#12/==/GMDNGirimaidan 09:07-09:08-1m--1205.61147mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:122.2
#13%==%KGPKharagpur JunctionXO 09:20-09:22-2m61207.88142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:20107.5
#14/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 10:42-10:43-1m41315.2126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:377.4
#15/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 11:20--201322.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.