Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Mar 17, 2018 16:06:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 17, 2018 16:06:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

22605/Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT)
পুরুলিয়া - ভিল্লুপুরম সাপ্তাহিক সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     पुरुलिया - विलुप्पुरम साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BQA/Bankura Junction --> VM/Villupuram Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Apr 23, 2012
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Dinner in Bhubaneswar 6.45pm &; lunch in Ongole next day at...
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Mon Oct 17, 2016 (08:16PM)
Updated: Jan 17 2018 (01:39) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Rating: 4.4/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bankura Junction and Villupuram Junction is 72 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 18m    26 halts    Distance: 1899 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between RU/Renigunta Junction and PUT/Puttur
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 12:02
(Avg 6m late)
Platform# --
BQA/Bankura Junction 
Arrives @ 21:20 +1 night
(Avg 12m late)
Platform# 3
VM/Villupuram Junction 

26 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Bankura Junction and Villupuram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PRRPurulia Junction -10:35+031-92.252240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4539.2
#2/--/ADRAAdra Junction 11:20+211:25+35m41-53.091192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3553.0
#3/==/BQA»Bankura Junction» 12:00+612:02+62m--10.09589mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1930.2
#4/==/VSUBishnupur JunctionX 12:21+612:23+62m--130.26574mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0772.4
#5/==/MDNMidnapore 13:30+013:32+02m--1102.54152mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3822.2
#6/==/HIJHijli 14:10+814:12+102m21124.87348mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2631.6
#7/==/BLDABelda 14:38+914:40+92m--1156.48524mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:5780.6
#8/==/BLSBalasore 15:37+615:42+55m21237.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:24106.0
#9/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 17:06+817:08+82m--1343.07636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5772.1
#10/==/CTCCuttack Junction 18:05+1118:10+115m31415.14728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.7
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar 18:45+1218:50+155m--1442.73339mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.1
#12/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO 19:25+1219:45+1020m41461.88425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.2
#13/==/BAMBrahmapur 21:30+1821:35+175m21609.17026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:05216.9
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 00:40+1600:45+155m--2826.05666mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.2
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 01:50+2102:10+4220m32887.16711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:00200.6
#16/==/RJYRajahmundryX 05:10+4505:12+462m121087.87423mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:1289.3
#17/==/EEEluru 06:24+5206:25+521m321177.14018mSCREluru 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3059.6
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 07:55+4308:10+4515m421236.77026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:59138.5
#19/==/OGLOngoleX 10:09+4710:10+481m--21375.27412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34116.7
#20/==/NLRNellore 11:44+5011:45+501m321491.93721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0338.4
#21/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 12:48+4412:50+452m121530.35619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3083.4
#22/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 14:20+4014:30+4210m421613.761115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.4
#23/==/PUTPuttur 14:53+4514:55+452m321637.165152mSRChittoor district 517583. Ph no 08577-221800, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.3
#24/==/TRTTiruttaniX 15:23+4315:25+432m321667.44588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:3571.0
#25/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 17:00+3417:30+2330m321738.546215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:139.9
#26/--/VLRVellore Cantt. 17:43+2717:45+272m121748.355218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3935.7
#27/--/ARVArni Road 18:24+2618:25+261m121784.148173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5947.6
#28/--/TNMTiruvannamalai 19:24+2119:25+211m121831.770170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2933.9
#29/--/TRKThirukkovilur 19:54+2819:55+281m121865.62499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2533.6
#30/--/VMVillupuram Junction 21:20+12-321899.1-45mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.