Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:50:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:50:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1560744-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1593791-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2209915-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2332158-0

12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
پوشپک ایکسپریس     पुष्पक एक्सप्रेस

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER --> CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The train is running with Deen Dayalu coaches.
Fri Jan 13, 2017 (12:30AM)
Updated: Nov 15 2016 (16:09) by Saif Ali
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. An ISO certified train, CDO at LJN; 3 Rakes
Rating: 4.2/5 (176 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (30)
punctuality - excellent (30)
food - good (30)
ticket avbl - average (30)
u/r coach - average (13)
railfanning - excellent (29)
safety - good (27)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lucknow Junction NER and Mumbai CSM Terminus.
Travel Time: 24h 30m    15 halts    Distance: 1424 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ET/Itarsi Junction and KNW/Khandwa Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 19:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 17,16
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 

15 halts. 225 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Mumbai CSM Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER» -19:45+0610.057126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5754.4
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction 20:42+220:44+62m1154.429129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3617.6
#3/==/CNBKanpur CentralXO 21:20+2921:32+2712m4171.963129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:41106.4
#4/--/ORAIOrai 23:13+5523:15+1:002m11178.451139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15113.9
#5%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX 01:30+3801:42+3912m32292.388259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.4
#6/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 02:44+4502:46+452m22382.764373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:09201.6
#7/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 05:55+3306:05+3510m12584.437498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX 06:15+3906:17+392m42590.662496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.7
#9/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 07:40+4207:45+445m2,32676.269328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.3
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 10:25+2810:30+305m12859.578309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.6
#11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 12:05+3212:20+3115m12983.194209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations01:57184.2
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction 14:17+1:0114:19+1:032m321167.381582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5472.9
#13/==/NKNasik Road 15:13+1:0015:15+1:022m321240.243564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1050.7
#14/==/IGPIgatpuriXT 16:25+1:0116:40+5115m--21290.938589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:1081.6
#15/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 18:50+3418:55+325m521372.56310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4842.5
#16/==/DRDadar CentralO 19:43+1119:45+132m621414.9187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#17/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus• 20:15+29-17,1621424.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.