Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:42:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:42:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

13146/Radhikapur - Kolkata Express (PT)
রাধিকাপুর - কলকাতা এক্সপ্রেস     राधिकापुर - कोलकाता एक्सप्रेस

RDP/Radhikapur --> KOAA/Kolkata

Refresh Live Status (29h 52m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Dec 28, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available at MLDT
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed Apr 20, 2016 (10:53PM)
Updated: Nov 05 2017 (16:13) by Sandip Madhu~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Two dedicated rake with base at KOAA
Rating: 3.8/5 (61 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B1
 14
AB2
 15
AB1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Radhikapur and Kolkata is 57 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 45m    18 halts    Distance: 480 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SM/Samsi and OMLF/Old Malda Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
RDP/Radhikapur 
Arrives @ 05:35 +1 night (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
KOAA/Kolkata 

18 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Radhikapur and Kolkata

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RDPRadhikapur» -17:50+0210.06035mNFRPin-733129, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#2|--|KAJKaliyaganj 18:02+318:04+32m1112.171 NFRPIN: 733129, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#3|--|RGJRaiGanj 18:21+518:31+510m1132.261 NFRPin-733134, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2121.3
#4|--|BOEBarsoi JunctionX 18:52+918:54+112m1153.56538mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3234.9
#5%==%HCRHarischandrapur 19:26+2319:28+242m1188.46631mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#6%==%BKRDBhaluka Road F 19:37+2619:39+262m2198.36431mNFRPin-732125, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#7%==%SMSamsi 19:49+2719:51+262m11109.03030mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0934.7
#8%==%MLDTMalda TownO 21:00+2321:10+2810m31143.76031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3535.1
#9%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 21:45+3221:50+305m11178.84630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1914.7
#10!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga 22:09+3122:10+331m11193.55625mERRatanpur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3229.8
#11!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road 22:42+3422:43+351m21223.43130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0735.1
#12%==%AZAzimganj Junction 23:50+1623:55+285m41258.56326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1414.6
#13!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road 00:09+4100:10+471m12273.14522mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5541.2
#14!%%!%SALESalar 01:05+5001:06+531m1,22314.32525mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4217.2
#15!%%!%KWAEKatwa Junction 01:48+3301:50+342m--2331.57422mERDist - Purba Bardhaman Pin - 713130, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3239.4
#16/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 02:22+3702:24+372m--2371.07016mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2023.3
#17/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna 02:44+4202:45+431m12394.22713mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3542.3
#18/==/BDCBandel Junction 04:20+704:22+132m42436.52214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:228.2
#19/==/NHNaihati Junction 04:44+1304:46+132m22444.84316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4934.9
#20/==/KOAAKolkata• 05:35+15-4,52479.6-6mERPh:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.