Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:27:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:27:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1588218-0

12463/Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express
     राजस्थान संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (15h 41m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Mar 22, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Delhi Jodhpur Portion is separated from Delhi Bikaner Portion at Merta Road. Hence Coach composition from Merta to Jodhpur is LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-S2-S1-A1-HA1-SLR
Tue Apr 04, 2017 (03:18PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (08:33) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14811/14812 DEE-Sikar Express
Rating: 4.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S2
  5
 S1
  6
 A1
  7
HA1
  8
SLR
  9
SLR
 10
AB1
 11
 B1
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Jodhpur Junction is 65 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 5m    6 halts    Distance: 614 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DEC/Delhi Cantt. and MTD/Merta Road Junction
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 22:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
S  W F 
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Arrives @ 08:30 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 4
 M  T S
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

6 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla» -22:25+2110.042223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:149.7
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. 22:39+522:41+52m119.767219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
29 intermediate stations02:08142.9
#3/==/AWRAlwar Junction 00:49+800:52+103m22152.668272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:13151.1
#4%==%JPJaipur Junction 03:05+703:15+1010m42303.763436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations01:53119.4
#5|--|MKNMakrana Junction 05:08+1805:11+183m12423.273426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3643.7
#6|--|DNADegana Junction 05:47+2105:50+213m12466.975340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#7|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 06:25+2606:35+3110m12510.954322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:55103.0
#8|==|JUJodhpur Junction• 08:30+9-42613.8-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.