Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:32:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:32:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1588218-0

12464/Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express
     राजस्थान संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Refresh Live Status (6h 18m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Mar 22, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sun Jul 24, 2016 (02:31PM)
Updated: May 03 2017 (08:16) by Yuva Rahul^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Runs together with 22464 between Merta Road and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.
Rating: 4.7/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S5
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 B1
  8
AB1
  9
SLR
 10
SLR
 11
HA1
 12
 A1
 13
 S1
 14
 S2
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jodhpur Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 65 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 30m    6 halts    Distance: 614 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JU/Jodhpur Junction and MTD/Merta Road Junction
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 19:10 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 2
  T T S
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3
S  W F 
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 

6 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JUJodhpur Junction» -19:10+16210.081241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:16102.9
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 20:26+3620:46+4720m--1102.978322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction 21:20+4921:23+493m11146.982340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3243.7
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction 21:55+4721:58+453m11190.652426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations02:17119.4
#5%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 00:15+2800:25+2710m12310.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05151.1
#6/==/AWRAlwar Junction 02:30+2902:33+283m12461.256272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:33142.9
#7%==%DECDelhi Cantt. 05:06+1805:08+202m32604.118219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:329.7
#8%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla• 05:40+8-32613.8-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.