Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:41:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:41:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1876053-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2226317-0


19322/Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (via Faizabad)
(راجےدرنگر - اندور ایکسپریس (ویا فیض آباد     राजेंद्रनगर टर्मिनल - इंदौर एक्सप्रेस (वाया फैज़ाबाद)

RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) --> INDB/Indore Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Jan 15, 2018 (10:43AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (05:24) by Shubham*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.2/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 BPL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Indore Junction is 161 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 55m    15 halts    Distance: 1403 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 11:10
Platform# 2
 M     
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 
Arrives @ 15:05 +1 night
Platform# 3
  T    
INDB/Indore Junction 

15 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Indore Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)» -11:10-210.01055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:152.6
#2/==/PNBEPatna JunctionXO 11:25-11:35-10m412.66257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
51 intermediate stations03:24211.1
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 14:59-15:09-10m41213.72684mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4118.1
#4/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 15:50-16:00-10m51231.86682mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5257.6
#5%--%JNUJaunpur Junction 16:52-16:54-2m--1289.47783mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0077.3
#6%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction 17:54-17:56-2m--1366.76292mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5961.1
#7!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction 18:55-19:00-5m--1427.837104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:25127.8
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 22:25-22:55-30m71555.645 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#9/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 00:30-00:40-10m42627.669129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:32106.4
#10%==%ORAIOrai 02:12-02:17-5m22734.049140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20113.9
#11%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX 04:37-04:50-13m--2847.968259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.2
#12/==/BINABina Junction 07:05-07:10-5m221001.157413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:25138.9
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction 09:35-09:45-10m421139.963498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1680.2
#14/==/SJPShujalpur 11:01-11:03-2m121220.261455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:42103.2
#15/==/UJNUjjain Junction 12:45-13:05-20m621323.452493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4740.6
#16/--/DWXDewas JunctionX 13:52-13:54-2m121364.033540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1138.8
#17/==/INDBIndore Junction• 15:05--321402.8-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.