Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:23:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:23:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1876053-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2226317-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
19313%2F14%2F21%2F22+small+TB
Entry# 2226317-0
Details Edit
Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
19313%2F14%2F21%2F22+small+TB
Entry# 2226317-0

19322/Rajendra Nagar - Indore Express (via Faizabad)
(راجےدرنگر - اندور ایکسپریس (ویا فیض آباد     राजेंद्रनगर - इंदौर एक्सप्रेस (वाया फैज़ाबाद)

RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with BE1.
Sun Nov 20, 2016 (01:01PM)
Updated: Nov 07 2016 (11:39) by piyush
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - poor (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Indore Junction BG is 160 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 55m    15 halts    Distance: 1403 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 11:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
 M     
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 
Arrives @ 15:05 +1 night (Avg 1h 59m late)
Platform# 3
  T    
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

15 halts. 225 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)» -11:10+0110.01055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:152.6
#2/==/PNBEPatna JunctionXO 11:25+311:35+410m412.66157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:27211.5
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 15:02+3015:12+3910m61214.12984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.1
#4/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 15:50+5616:00+1:0310m51232.16982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5057.6
#5%--%JNUJaunpur Junction 16:50+1:2916:52+1:292m--1289.77783mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0077.3
#6%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction 17:52+1:5217:54+1:532m--1367.06092mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0161.1
#7!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction 18:55+2:0219:00+2:065m--1428.137104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:25127.8
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRO 22:25+1:3922:55+1:2630m71555.945124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#9/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 00:30+1:4100:40+1:5010m42627.980129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:20106.5
#10/--/ORAIOrai 02:00+2:4102:05+2:425m22734.444139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:37114.0
#11%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX 04:42+2:1304:50+2:358m--2848.468259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.2
#12/==/BINABina Junction 07:05+3:0407:10+3:045m221001.657413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:25138.7
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction 09:35+2:4709:45+3:0510m421140.363498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1680.2
#14/==/SJPShujalpur 11:01+3:1011:03+3:102m121220.561455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:42103.2
#15/==/UJNUjjain Junction 12:45+3:0413:05+3:1520m621323.754493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4540.5
#16/--/DWXDewas Junction 13:50+3:1613:52+3:202m121364.232540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1338.8
#17/==/INDBIndore Junction BG• 15:05+1:59-321403.1-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.