Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 22:34:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 22:34:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1731693-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1967894-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1499904-0
Details Edit
Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2268668-0

13201/Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express
راجندر نگر پٹنہ - ممبئی لوک مانیہ تلک ٹرمنس عوام ایکسپریس     राजेंद्र नगर पटना - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस जनता एक्सप्रेस

RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Mon Feb 24, 2014 (09:22PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (19:05) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
AB1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 PC
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 24
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.
Travel Time: 36h 0m    65 halts    Distance: 1693 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KNW/Khandwa Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 23:30 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 
Arrives @ 11:30 +2 nights (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

65 halts. 250 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)» -23:30+36210.01055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:152.6
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction 23:45+4023:55+4210m412.63957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#3/==/DNRDanapur 00:10+5100:12+532m3,4212.396 ECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0812.8
#4/==/SDESadisopurX 00:20+000:22+02m--225.13964mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.5
#5/==/BTABihtaX 00:29+1:0000:31+1:012m2229.66063mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#6/==/ARAAra Junction 00:53+1:0300:58+1:015m2251.69963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1321.4
#7/==/BEABihiya 01:11+1:0601:13+1:062m2273.08667mECRBehea, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3347.1
#8/==/BXRBuxarX 01:46+1:1301:51+1:115m22120.18267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#9/==/CSAChausaX 01:59+1:1402:01+1:142m--2131.04668mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.2
#10/==/GMRGahmarX 02:13+1:1202:15+1:122m--2140.34268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#11/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX 02:38+1:0002:40+1:012m32156.38171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.5
#12/==/ZNAZamaniaX 02:50+1:0602:52+1:062m--2169.83376mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2044.2
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO 04:12+3304:22+3910m42214.13884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2213.8
#14/==/ARWAhraura RoadX 04:44+5004:45+521m--2227.94785mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#15/==/KYTKailahat 04:56+5304:58+532m--2236.44983mNCRPin:231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.7
#16/==/CARChunar Junction 05:10+5505:12+562m22246.16786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.1
#17/==/MZPMirzapurX 05:40+1:0305:45+1:025m32277.24987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal 05:54+1:0405:56+1:052m32284.67586mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2227.5
#19/==/MNFManda Road 06:18+1:1306:20+1:132m12312.14693mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2116.2
#20/==/MJAMeja RoadXO 06:41+1:0906:43+1:102m--2328.31894mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3729.2
#21/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) 08:20-08:40-20m22357.47897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2937.7
#22%==%SRJShankargarhX 09:09+1:1009:11+1:102m12395.146132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4232.5
#23%==%DBRDabhauraX 09:53+5809:55+1:042m--2427.627199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5022.5
#24%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX 10:45+3110:50+355m12450.177250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#25%==%MJGMajhagawan 11:19+3811:20+391m--2487.168343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.5
#26%==%JTWJaitwar 11:38+3911:40+402m--2507.640308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3020.1
#27%==%STASatna JunctionX 12:10+3212:20+3510m12527.793322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.5
#28%==%MYRMaiharX 12:43+4212:45+432m22563.283353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3345.6
#29%==%JKEJukehi 13:18+4613:20+472m12608.842402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2517.4
#30%==%KTEKatni Junction 13:45+4913:50+505m52626.183388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.3
#31%==%SHRSihora RoadXO 14:28+1:0014:30+1:012m22678.558388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4038.5
#32%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 15:10+1:0115:20+1:0510m12717.034417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#33%==%MMLMadan Mahal 15:26+1:0615:28+1:062m12720.490397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3349.6
#34%==%SRIDShridhamX 16:01+1:1416:03+1:152m32769.960372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.2
#35%==%NUNarsinghpurX 16:34+1:1416:36+1:152m22801.163364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.8
#36%==%KYKareli 16:51+1:1416:53+1:152m22816.986365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.5
#37%==%GARGadarwaraX 17:13+1:1717:15+1:182m22845.576353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.9
#38%==%SCKRSalichauka Road 17:26+1:2017:28+1:212m12859.477355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#39%==%BKHBankhediX 17:41+1:2217:43+1:232m12876.076353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#40%==%PPIPipariyaX 17:58+1:2418:00+1:262m22894.871339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.7
#41/==/SGPSohagpurX 18:15+1:2618:17+1:262m12912.581340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.1
#42/==/BGTABagratawaX 18:34+1:2818:36+1:322m22935.613338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:5926.5
#43/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 20:35+2820:45+4410m72962.184328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.4
#44/==/BPFBanapura 21:09+5721:11+1:002m12995.577315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.2
#45/==/TBNTimarniX 21:33+1:0121:35+1:012m221023.761308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#46/==/HDHardaX 21:49+1:0421:51+1:042m321037.876289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.5
#47/==/KKNKhirkiya 22:16+1:0922:18+1:092m121069.480281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.7
#48/==/CAERChhaneraX 22:41+1:1022:43+1:132m221100.130283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0029.7
#49/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction 23:43+3323:45+412m221129.821308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4515.6
#50/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 00:30+2800:35+315m131145.488309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2942.7
#51/==/NPNRNepanagarX 01:04+3701:05+401m231188.183289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1926.3
#52/==/BAUBurhanpurX 01:24+4201:25+431m131214.464267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.4
#53/==/RVRaver 01:44+4201:45+441m--31234.851243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4034.2
#54/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 02:25+3802:35+4110m331269.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#55/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 02:59+4503:00+481m231293.1103212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5492.7
#56/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 03:54+1:0903:55+1:101m--31385.887351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#57/==/NGNNandgaonX 04:24+1:1404:25+1:151m--31427.856475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2725.3
#58/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 04:52+1:1704:55+1:243m331453.278582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.7
#59/==/LSLasalgaon 05:14+1:2705:15+1:301m--31477.872595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#60/==/NRNiphadX 05:29+1:3105:30+1:311m231494.734551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5531.4
#61/==/NKNasik Road 06:25+1:0506:30+1:045m331526.138564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#62/==/DVLDevlali 06:39+1:0206:40+1:051m231531.827560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4044.9
#63/==/IGPIgatpuriX 08:20+2308:25+265m--31576.820589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4314.2
#64/==/KSRAKasara 09:08+2609:10+272m--31591.058293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1067.4
#65/==/KYNKalyan Junction 10:20+4110:25+375m531658.44610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#66 TNAThane 10:47+1:0310:50+1:033m831676.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.6
#67/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 11:30+28-131692.6-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.