Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 04:32:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 04:32:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

73012/Rampurhat - Barddhaman DEMU
রামপুরহাট - বর্দ্ধমান ডেমু     रामपुरहाट - बर्द्धमान डेमू

BSLE/Bataspur --> BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Refresh Live Status (9h 53m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 10, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:28) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bataspur and Barddhaman Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 51m    12 halts    Distance: 77 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:04 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
BSLE/Bataspur 
Arrives @ 09:55 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 7
 MTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Bataspur and Barddhaman Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RPHRampurhat Junction -07:25+1031-35.67140mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#2/==/TPFTarapith Road 07:31+1307:32+141m21-28.66545mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#3/==/MLVMallarpurX 07:37+1607:38+171m21-23.16147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#4/==/GHLEGadadharpur 07:46+1907:47+201m21-15.04852mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#5/==/SNTSainthia Junction 07:56+2007:57+211m41-7.87857mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#6/==/BSLEBataspur» 08:03+2208:04+221m210.06654mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#7/==/AMPAhmadpur JunctionX 08:09+2408:10+241m215.57647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.9
#8/==/KPLEKopaiX 08:17+2308:18+231m1114.35548mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#9/==/PNEPrantik 08:25+2608:26+261m2120.86150mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.1
#10/==/BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX 08:30+2708:31+281m2124.95855mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#11/==/BDHBhedia 08:39+2908:40+291m2132.66141mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#12/==/PCQPichkurirdhal 08:45+3108:46+311m2137.77538mERDist - Burdwan 713128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#13/==/GKHGuskaraX 08:51+3108:52+321m1143.96040mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#14/==/NRXNoadar Dhal 08:57+3508:58+361m1148.96045mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#15/==/BPSBanpas 09:03+3809:04+391m1153.96446mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#16/==/JTLJhapater DhalX 09:09+4009:10+411m3159.3942mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:304.3
#17/==/KANKhana Junction 09:40+1409:41+141m4163.68942mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#18/==/TITTalit 09:45+3009:46+201m--169.64837mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#19/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction• 09:55+10-7176.8-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.