Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 14:18:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 14:18:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1661712-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2212465-0


15661/Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly Express
     राँची - कामाख्या साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

RNC/Ranchi Junction --> KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train will remain CANCELLED TILL Jan 28 2018 ; Will begin regular services w.e.f. Feb 04, 2018
Fri Jan 05, 2018 (11:36AM)
Updated: Dec 22 2017 (08:20) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S13
  6
S12
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 B4
 19
 B3
 20
 B2
 21
 B1
 22
 A1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ranchi Junction and Kamakhya Junction is 124 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 10m    27 halts    Distance: 1205 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ASN/Asansol Junction and DGR/Durgapur
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# 1
S      
RNC/Ranchi Junction 
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night
Platform# --
 M     
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 

27 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Kamakhya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RNCRanchi Junction» -20:30-110.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#2/==/MURIMuri JunctionXO 21:40-21:45-5m1160.049257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.8
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 22:50-22:55-5m11112.828246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3315.4
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 23:28-23:30-2m11128.263227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:1515.8
#5/--/MHQMahuda JunctionX 23:45-23:47-2m11144.044203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3122.9
#6/--/BJEBhojudih JunctionX 00:18-00:20-2m--2166.945156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4029.7
#7/--/JOCJoychandi Pahar 01:00-01:02-2m12196.645172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5037.1
#8/--/ASNAsansol JunctionX 01:52-02:00-8m52233.669114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.3
#9/==/RNGRaniGanjO 02:16-02:17-1m32252.035100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:127.1
#10/==/UDLAndal JunctionX 02:29-02:31-2m32259.02885mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3616.8
#11/==/DGRDurgapurX↵¶ 03:07-03:12-5m12275.85776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1570.9
#12/==/SURISiuri 04:27-04:28-1m12346.82472mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4719.0
#13/==/SNTSainthia JunctionX 05:15-05:20-5m22365.86257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2727.9
#14/==/RPHRampurhat JunctionX 05:47-05:52-5m32393.67740mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4152.7
#15%==%PKRPakur 06:33-06:35-2m12446.43737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5936.1
#16%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 07:34-07:36-2m22482.54330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4935.1
#17%==%MLDTMalda TownX 08:25-08:40-15m42517.67731mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:1090.2
#18%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 09:50-09:52-2m22607.87538mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4657.5
#19%==%KNEKishanGanj 10:38-10:43-5m12665.34553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5787.3
#20%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 12:40-12:55-15m12752.79114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:456.8
#21|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction 13:40-13:45-5m--2759.544121mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0547.7
#22|--|NMZNew Mal Junction 14:50-14:52-2m--2807.250161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5344.4
#23|--|BNVBinnaguri 15:45-15:47-2m--2851.639133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5334.3
#24|--|HSAHasimara 16:40-16:42-2m--2885.843123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4834.6
#25|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction 17:30-17:35-5m--2920.57353mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0781.2
#26%==%KOJKokrajhar 18:42-18:44-2m--21001.74649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3627.7
#27%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 19:20-19:30-10m--21029.44459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1051.4
#28!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 20:40-20:42-2m--21080.86349mNFRPIN 783121, Assam
11 intermediate stations01:58124.0
#29!==!KYQKamakhya Junction• 22:40----21204.9-52mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.