Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:38:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:38:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1970625-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2099567-1
Details Edit
Medium; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2257574-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2298431-0

15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
رانی کھیت ایکسپریس     रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस

KGM/Kathgodam --> JSM/Jaisalmer

Inaugural Run
Sun Jan 13, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available.; Order on
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
2S reservation available between Alwar - Jaisalmer.
Sun Dec 20, 2015 (01:22AM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 3 Rakes
Rating: 3.3/5 (78 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 A1
 11
 A2
 12
 H1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
  MJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kathgodam and Jaisalmer is 200 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 35m    37 halts    Distance: 1256 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JP/Jaipur Junction and FL/Phulera Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 20:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KGM/Kathgodam 
Arrives @ 23:15 +1 night (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JSM/Jaisalmer 

37 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Jaisalmer

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KGMKathgodam» -20:40+0110.023520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:155.9
#2|--|HDWHaldwani 20:55+420:57+52m115.926443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3816.4
#3|--|LKULal Kuan JunctionX 21:35-221:40+45m--122.335262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:137.6
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road 21:53+221:55+42m1129.960236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City 22:09+922:11+102m1143.964208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road 22:28+822:30+102m1161.936196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4526.9
#7|--|RMURampur JunctionX 23:15+323:20+85m2188.843191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3827.2
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction 23:58+1000:35+1737m--1116.069196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30104.0
#9/==/HPUHapur Junction 02:05+702:10+75m12220.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5536.8
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 03:05+1303:07+132m42256.845216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#11/==/SBBSahibabad Junction 03:16+1903:18+192m12263.622209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3713.5
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionXO 03:55+1504:40+645m52277.116219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:164.4
#13%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla 04:56+1404:58+142m32281.536223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:169.7
#14%==%DECDelhi Cantt. 05:14+1605:16+162m12291.268219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15%==%GGNGurgaon 05:31+1805:33+182m12308.275219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#16%==%PTRDPataudi RoadX 05:57+1905:59+192m12338.331228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4121.3
#17%==%RERewari Junction 06:40+2006:45+185m12359.566246mNWRRewari, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#18/==/BWLBawal 06:59+2207:01+222m12374.985266mNWRBawal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2332.5
#19/==/KRHKhairthalX 07:24+2807:26+292m22407.561308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2626.6
#20/==/AWRAlwar Junction 07:52+2707:55+333m22434.152272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1060.9
#21!%%!%BKIBandikui JunctionX 09:05+3409:07+342m22495.075284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.7
#22%==%DODausaX 09:30+3609:32+442m12523.754334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0256.1
#23%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 10:34+2910:36+302m22579.817424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:195.4
#24%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 10:55+2411:10+2515m32585.271436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:29105.9
#25%==%KSGKishangarhX 12:39+2212:41+242m12691.135446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4928.9
#26%==%AIIAjmer Junction 13:30+2213:40+2210m3,42720.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#27%==%MJMarwar Junction 15:45+1416:05+1320m12860.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.9
#28|--|PMYPali Marwar 16:30+3416:35+345m12890.985221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4969.4
#29|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi 17:24+4517:26+452m22960.325228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:093.8
#30|==|JUJodhpur JunctionX 17:35+4517:50+4715m22964.120241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#31|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction 17:56+4917:58+502m12966.140237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:117.3
#32|--|MDBMandor 18:09+5118:11+512m12973.470244mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2933.8
#33|--|TIWTivari 18:40+5418:42+562m121007.267274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1921.1
#34|--|OSNOsiyan 19:01+1:0019:03+1:002m121028.371331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0172.3
#35|--|PLCJPhalodi JunctionX 20:04+1:0720:07+1:083m221100.770233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4046.6
#36|--|RDRARamdevraX 20:47+1:0920:49+1:092m221147.222226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:207.5
#37|--|AQGAshapura Gomat 21:09+1:0021:11+1:002m121154.773244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3238.9
#38|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi 21:43+5921:45+1:002m121193.742198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3062.7
#39#--#JSMJaisalmer• 23:15+22-121256.4-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.