Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 05:01:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 05:01:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 833118-0
Details Edit
Medium; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Shot+at+rma
Entry# 2283427-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2384569-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2385462-0

12465/Ranthambhore SF Express
     रणथम्भोर एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 38m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. Temporary Augmentation of one General class coach on 24.7.2017 2.Temporary augmentation of one General Class till 31.07.2017 , source @NWRailways .....
Fri Jul 21, 2017 (10:56PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12466 -> 12465 -> 54801 -> 19654 -> 19653 -> 54802
Rating: 3.8/5 (57 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 C1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 D3
 11
 D2
 12
 D1
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Indore Junction BG and Jodhpur Junction is 273 km (30%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 10m    27 halts    Distance: 910 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KOTA/Kota Junction and SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 22:10 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

27 halts. 116 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG» -06:00+0410.063553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3738.8
#2/--/DWXDewas JunctionX 06:37+1306:39+162m1138.844540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5640.6
#3/==/UJNUjjain JunctionX 07:35+1307:40+125m1179.442493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2055.5
#4/==/NADNagda JunctionX 09:00-709:25+625m11134.993469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.1
#5/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX 09:51+909:53+102m21175.080446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1722.6
#6/==/CMUChau Mahla 10:10+1010:12+102m21197.671425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#7/==/SVASuwasra 10:25+1110:27+122m21213.0137455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0613.7
#8/==/SGZShamgarhO 10:33+1810:35+182m21226.780465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2533.2
#9/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 11:00+1811:02+182m21260.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.1
#10/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction 11:22+2011:24+202m21288.182359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#11/==/DKNTDakaniya TalavX 12:10+1912:12+192m11351.143276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.2
#12/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 12:25+2212:35+2310m11360.496256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3860.6
#13/==/LKELakheri 13:13+2913:15+292m--1420.965225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#14/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX 13:25+3113:27+312m11431.838247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5836.4
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 14:25+714:35+1010m11468.266265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#16|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara 14:55+2114:57+222m11490.289274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1217.9
#17|--|ISAIsardaX 15:09+2515:11+272m11508.171271mNWRRajasthan 322703, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2225.9
#18|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai 15:33+2715:35+282m11534.090314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3958.6
#19|--|DPADurgapura 16:14+3216:16+332m11592.615403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.4
#20|--|JPJaipur JunctionX 16:45+1917:00+1615m31600.066436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.6
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction 17:50+1217:52+132m--1654.785388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2535.2
#22|--|NACNawa CityX 18:17+2518:19+252m11689.972390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1315.7
#23|--|KMNCKuchaman CityX 18:32+2818:33+301m11705.670405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.9
#24|--|MKNMakrana JunctionX 18:45+3118:47+312m11719.560426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4443.7
#25|--|DNADegana Junction 19:31+3419:33+342m11763.268340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#26|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 20:12+3920:17+445m--1807.280322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#27|--|GOTNGotan 20:32+4820:34+482m11827.158324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2481.1
#28|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction 21:58+2922:00+292m21908.112237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#29|==|JUJodhpur Junction• 22:10+25-3,41910.1-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.