Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 20, 2018 15:45:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 20, 2018 15:45:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1327654-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2618511-0


12466/Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)
     रणथम्भोर एक्सप्रेस

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> INDB/Indore Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary Augmentation Of One Second Class Coach Till 31-01-2018.
Fri Dec 29, 2017 (06:50PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (06:17) by NAITIK^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.4/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 D3
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 C1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jodhpur Junction and Indore Junction is 276 km (30%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 35m    27 halts    Distance: 910 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NAD/Nagda Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 05:55
(Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 22:30
(Avg 19m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction 

27 halts. 116 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Indore Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction» -05:55+2110.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction 06:01+606:02+71m112.088237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5581.1
#3|--|GOTNGotanX 06:57+3106:59+312m1183.160324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 07:19+3107:21+332m11103.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5|--|DNADegana JunctionX 07:54+4107:56+422m11146.964340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4143.7
#6!==!MKNMakrana Junction 08:37+3308:39+342m11190.660426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#7!==!KMNCKuchaman City 08:53+3208:55+312m11204.663405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1515.7
#8!==!NACNawa City 09:10+3009:11+311m11220.239390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5435.2
#9!==!FLPhulera Junction 10:05+1810:06+201m21255.474388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4454.6
#10%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 10:50+1911:05+2415m11310.174436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:067.4
#11%--%DPADurgapuraX 11:11+2911:14+313m11317.590403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3958.6
#12%--%BNLWBanasthali Niwai 11:53+3011:55+302m11376.174314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#13%--%ISAIsarda 12:16+2612:18+262m11402.054271mNWRPIN 322703, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2017.9
#14%--%CKBChauth ka BarwaraX 12:38+2012:40+192m11419.938274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#15%--%SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 13:15+2613:25+3410m21441.987265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2536.4
#16/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX 13:50+4113:52+412m21478.372247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#17/==/LKELakheri 14:01+4214:03+432m21489.287225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4260.6
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction 14:45+5214:55+5310m21549.843256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.2
#19/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav 15:08+5415:10+542m21559.095276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4063.0
#20/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX 15:50+1:0515:52+1:062m11622.084359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.1
#21/==/BWMBhawani MandiX 16:12+1:0816:14+1:082m11650.283383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.2
#22/==/SGZShamgarhX 16:38+1:0816:40+1:102m11683.446465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#23/==/SVASuwasra 16:58+1:0617:00+1:072m11697.131455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3015.4
#24/==/CMUChau MahlaX 17:30+5217:32+522m2,31712.548425mWCRPIN 326515, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2822.6
#25/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotO 18:00+4218:02+422m11735.133446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1340.1
#26/==/NADNagda JunctionX 19:15+1619:40+2525m31775.261469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.5
#27/==/UJNUjjain Junction 20:35+1520:40+195m3,41830.740493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0140.6
#28/--/DWXDewas JunctionX 21:41+1321:43+192m21871.350540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4738.8
#29/==/INDB•Indore Junction• 22:30+19-61910.1-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.