Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:20:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:20:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 826117-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1412292-0
Details Edit
Large TB; UnReserved; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2257049-0
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2289311-0

12521/Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
راپتيساگر سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     राप्ती सागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BJU/Barauni Junction --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanent augmentation of Rapti Sagar Exp by one 2AC coach 24-07-2017 from barauni.
Sat Jul 22, 2017 (07:29AM)
Updated: Jan 23 2017 (23:47) by ★★★★Niket Karan★★★★^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.
Rating: 2.3/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - poor (11)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - poor (11)
u/r coach - poor (6)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 PC
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 A1
 22
 A2
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Barauni Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South) is 857 km (25%) shorter.
Travel Time: 62h 0m    61 halts    Distance: 3440 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CLX/Chirala and OGL/Ongole
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 23:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
 M     
BJU/Barauni Junction 
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights (Avg 3h 33m late)
Platform# --
    T  
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

61 halts. 565 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BJUBarauni Junction» -23:00+3510.05348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5750.8
#2/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 23:57+1100:02+105m--150.86551mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4852.1
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 00:50+2400:55+245m32102.96657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4953.8
#4/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 01:44+2701:46+322m22156.83255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction 01:56+3201:58+312m32162.15256mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0254.2
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction 03:00+3803:05+395m1,22216.38258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction 03:50+5003:55+505m32277.58469mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.7
#8/==/BTTBhatni Junction 04:30+5304:35+515m--2326.26975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#9/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 04:53+4804:55+492m--2347.03579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.1
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 06:20+3206:35+3115m92396.15484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3833.9
#11/==/KLDKhalilabad 07:13+3907:15+392m12430.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#12/==/BSTBasti 07:40+4107:45+425m12459.58691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4260.5
#13/==/MURMankapur Junction 08:27+5208:29+532m12520.165104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#14/==/GDGonda JunctionX 08:55+5909:00+1:005m12548.162110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.2
#15/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 10:27+1:0410:29+1:042m12637.354123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2724.4
#16/--/BNZBadshahnagar 10:56+1:0910:58+1:092m12661.721118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.2
#17/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX 11:30+1:0811:50+1:0720m12672.965126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.4
#18/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 12:40+1:1912:42+1:192m22727.330129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.5
#19/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 13:17+1:4113:22+1:465m52744.964129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.7
#20/--/PHNPokhrayan 14:17+2:3114:19+2:322m12803.584133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3447.9
#21/--/ORAIOrai 14:53+2:4514:55+2:492m22851.462139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#22%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX 16:45+2:5916:55+3:0210m12965.475259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1290.4
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction 18:07+3:3018:09+3:302m121055.865373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.4
#24/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 21:15+3:3021:20+3:315m121257.255498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction 23:00+3:3323:05+3:415m3,421349.167328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.3
#26/==/GDYAGhoradongri 00:08+3:4700:09+3:481m231419.451407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4336.7
#27/==/BZUBetulX 00:52+4:1500:55+4:153m131456.158643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#28/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX 01:19+4:1401:22+4:133m--31479.270 CR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5463.3
#29/==/PARPandhurnaX 02:16+4:3002:19+4:283m--31542.569478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:31104.5
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction 03:50+4:3004:00+4:3310m231647.080315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5776.2
#31/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 04:57+4:4605:00+4:453m--31723.252279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.1
#32/==/HGTHinganghat 05:38+4:3605:40+4:352m--31756.368229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1585.4
#33/==/CDChandrapur 06:55+4:3606:58+4:343m--31841.712194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0713.7
#34/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionXO 08:05+3:5208:35+3:3430m--31855.484185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5069.9
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 09:25+3:5209:26+3:541m231925.363184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3738.7
#36/==/BPABellampalli 10:03+3:5210:04+3:521m231964.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1519.7
#37/==/MCIManchiryal 10:19+3:5710:20+3:571m231983.792159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#38/==/RDMRamagundam 10:29+4:0610:30+4:071m231997.565170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.2
#39/==/WLWarangal 12:03+4:0812:05+4:092m132098.671271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:31107.5
#40/==/KMTKhammam 13:36+3:2713:37+3:281m132206.145118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.3
#41/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 15:50+3:3616:05+3:3615m732306.47326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1389.2
#42/==/CLXChirala 17:18+3:4917:19+3:501m--32395.6678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.5
#43/==/OGLOngoleX 18:03+3:4818:04+3:501m332445.19312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.6
#44/==/NLRNelloreXO 19:19+3:1219:20+3:121m332561.72521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.5
#45/==/GDRGudur Junction 20:53+3:1520:55+3:152m132600.25719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25137.7
#46/==/MASChennai CentralX 23:20+3:0123:50+2:5730m832737.9768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43129.6
#47/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 01:33+3:2401:35+3:242m142867.555215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.5
#48/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 03:08+3:2003:10+3:202m--42952.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.5
#49/==/SASalem JunctionX 04:40+3:2804:45+3:275m--43072.448282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.6
#50/==/EDErode JunctionX 06:00+3:1406:10+3:1310m243132.170174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#51/==/TUPTiruppurX 06:53+3:1706:55+3:172m143182.367306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.5
#52/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 07:40+3:0307:45+3:025m143232.848417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#53/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)XO 08:55+3:2709:00+3:275m343288.58280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#54/==/OTPOttappalam 09:23+3:3109:25+3:312m243319.82233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3512.8
#55/==/SRRShoranur Junction 10:00+3:2710:10+3:4910m543332.64126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2416.3
#56/==/WKIWadakkancheryX 10:34+3:5410:35+3:541m143348.95941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#57/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 10:52+3:5610:55+3:563m143365.6713mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2023.8
#58/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 11:15+4:0111:16+4:011m243389.46118mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#59/==/CKIChalakkudy 11:22+4:0411:23+4:041m143395.55512mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.5
#60/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 11:40+4:0411:41+4:041m143411.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#61/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 11:49+4:0911:51+4:092m143420.25314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1916.9
#62/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 12:10+4:1112:12+4:112m243437.139mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:482.6
#63/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)• 13:00+3:33---43439.6- SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.