Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:36:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:36:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

19327/Ratlam Udaipur City Express (UnReserved)
     रतलाम उदयपुर सिटी एक्सप्रेस

RTM/Ratlam Junction --> UDZ/Udaipur City

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Jul 29, 2016 (01:09PM)
Updated: Nov 03 2017 (06:48) by Ramganj mandi a city of good people^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ratlam Junction and Udaipur City.
Travel Time: 7h 14m    14 halts    Distance: 303 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 16:45 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
RTM/Ratlam Junction 
Arrives @ 23:59 (Avg 3m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
UDZ/Udaipur City 

14 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Ratlam Junction and Udaipur City

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%RTMRatlam Junction» -16:45+19710.069495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.2
#2%--%JAOJaora 17:14+3017:16+322m1133.263476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#3%--%DODDhodharX 17:32+3117:33+321m1149.980477mWRDhodar Dist. Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#4%--%DLDDalauda 17:48+3417:49+361m1169.888469mWRDalauda Dist. Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1014.6
#5%--%MDSMandsor 17:59+4018:01+422m1184.468436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.9
#6%--%PIPPiplia 18:15+4218:16+441m11100.352472mWRPanth Pipalia Dist. Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#7%--%MLGMalhargarhX 18:25+4618:27+482m11108.137466mWRMalhargarh Dist. Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4125.4
#8!%%!%NMHNimach 19:08+3419:10+362m--1133.546490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2116.2
#9!%%!%JWOJawad Road 19:31+3319:32+331m11149.763461mWRNayagaon Dist. Neemuch, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.4
#10!%%!%NBHNimbahera 19:42+3419:43+351m11160.234441mWRNimbahera Dist. Chitaurgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5229.1
#11!%%!%CORChittaurgarh JunctionX 20:35+1721:00+1025m11189.250403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#12%--%KINKapasan 21:42+1121:43+161m11224.348459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2923.1
#13%--%FANFatehnagarX 22:12+1122:13+181m11247.466494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#14%--%MVJMavli Junction 22:25+1822:30+225m--1260.740501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5838.3
#15%--%RPZRanapratapnagar 23:28+1023:30+112m11299.09566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:294.2
#16!--!UDZUdaipur City• 23:59-3---1303.2-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.