Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 01:54:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 01:54:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12718/Ratnachal SF Express
రత్నాచల్ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     रत्नाचल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BZA/Vijayawada Junction --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Refresh Live Status (13h 30m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 02, 1994
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good Food.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented with 2 Second Class Sitting Coaches from 5th March to 31st May, 2017. PR - SCR@No.844/2016-17 dtd 03-03-2017
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (12:46AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (02:14) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.
Rating: 4.6/5 (107 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (18)
punctuality - good (20)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - excellent (17)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - excellent (16)
safety - excellent (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 C2
  9
 C1
 10
 D8
 11
 D7
 12
 D6
 13
 D5
 14
 D4
 15
 D3
 16
 PC
 17
 D2
 18
 D1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Vijayawada Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 5m    11 halts    Distance: 350 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 93 km/hr between ANV/Annavaram and TUNI/Tuni
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 06:05 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 
Arrives @ 12:10 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

11 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BZAVijayawada Junction» -06:05+2510.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#2/==/NZDNuzvidX 06:36+2006:37+211m1141.08028mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.6
#3/==/EEEluruX 06:51+2506:52+261m2159.69218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3147.7
#4/==/TDDTadepalligudem 07:23+2907:24+301m21107.37418mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1619.8
#5/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionXO 07:40+3507:41+361m11127.13518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3922.4
#6/==/RJYRajahmundryX 08:20+3408:22+352m31149.68323mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1723.6
#7/==/APTAnaparti 08:39+3908:40+391m--1173.26119mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2626.5
#8/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 09:06+3809:07+381m11199.78917mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2536.9
#9/==/ANVAnnavaram 09:32+4209:33+421m31236.67228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#10/==/TUNITuniXO 09:47+4309:48+431m21253.39325mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4163.8
#11/==/AKPAnakapalleXO 10:29+2210:30+221m31317.11731mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5515.9
#12/==/DVDDuvvada 11:25+3011:26+311m41333.02346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4417.1
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction• 12:10+17-81350.1-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.