Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:10:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:10:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1343116-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2060415-2
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2060415-18

17429/Rayalaseema Express
రాయలసీమ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     रायलसीमा एक्सप्रेस

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Refresh Live Status (4h 18m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 03, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
From 1st Nov 2017 Rayalaseema Express to be extended upto Nizamabad Jn. and upgraged to Superfast. And the train number would be changed to 12793/94 Tirupati-Nizamabad-tirupati...
more...
SF.
Wed Jul 05, 2017 (02:08PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (07:18) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. CDO/TPTY
Rating: 2.7/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S7
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Tirupati Main is 79 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 25m    33 halts    Distance: 733 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

33 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally» -16:15+0410.029509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:125.8
#2/==/BMTBegumpet 16:27+016:28+01m215.834530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:074.0
#3/==/SNFSanathnagar 16:35+1216:36+131m219.824547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3514.2
#4/==/LPILingampalli 17:11+617:12+71m1124.065561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#5/==/SKPShankarpalliX 17:31+917:32+101m2144.647574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3628.4
#6/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 18:08+318:10+72m2173.065631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#7/==/TDUTandur 18:49+818:50+91m21115.075457mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1417.5
#8/==/NAWNawandgi 19:04+1219:05+131m21132.451438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#9/==/KQTKurgunta 19:14+1319:15+131m11140.154421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#10/==/SEMSedam 19:24+1119:25+111m11148.284421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.6
#11/==/MQRMalkhaid Road 19:34+819:35+81m21160.841433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.5
#12/==/CTChittapur 19:49+419:50+41m21170.224428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3413.9
#13/==/HLKTHalakatta 20:24-20:25-1m11184.186430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#14/==/NWNalwar 20:34+1520:35+161m21197.080406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#15/==/YGYadgir 20:54+1720:55+191m11222.473370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1923.2
#16/==/SADPSaidapur 21:14+2121:15+211m11245.687379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1420.3
#17/==/KSNKrishna 21:29+2621:30+271m11265.966351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#18/==/RCRaichur JunctionX 21:53+2921:55+312m11291.253406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3328.9
#19/==/MALMMantralayam RoadX 22:28+2622:30+262m11320.184332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.7
#20/==/ADAdoniX 22:59+3123:00+321m11360.857421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5552.1
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 23:55+2600:05+3310m21413.045455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.4
#22/==/GYGooty Junction 00:43+3300:45+342m12441.474370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#23/==/TUTadipatriX 01:24+4101:25+421m--2489.470243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#24/==/KDPKondapuramX 01:49+4201:50+431m--2517.484226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#25/==/MOOMuddanuru 02:08+4902:10+482m--2542.473194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 02:23+5102:25+512m--2558.249170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.6
#27/==/KKMKamalapuram 02:44+4602:45+461m--2573.862141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.8
#28/==/HXKadapa Junction 03:08+4403:10+472m12597.650144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.6
#29/==/NRENandalurX 03:58+3404:00+352m--2637.337145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.2
#30/==/RJPRazampetaO 04:18+3004:20+302m--2648.462145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#31/==/PMTPullampet 04:29+3204:30+321m--2657.874160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#32/==/OBVPObulavaripalliXO 04:39+3504:40+351m--2669.061190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#33/==/KOUKoduruO 04:53+3504:55+362m--2682.241198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#34/==/RURenigunta JunctionXO 05:55+2606:00+315m1,22723.115115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:409.8
#35/==/TPTYTirupati Main• 06:40+6-32733.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.