Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 17:57:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 17:57:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1343116-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2060415-2
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2060415-18

17429/Rayalaseema Express
రాయలసీమ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     रायलसीमा एक्सप्रेस

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 03, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
From 1st Nov 2017 Rayalaseema Express to be extended upto Nizamabad Jn. and upgraged to Superfast. And the train number would be changed to 12793/94 Tirupati-Nizamabad-tirupati...
more...
SF.
Wed Jul 05, 2017 (02:08PM)
Updated: Aug 06 2017 (09:22) by ~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. CDO/TPTY
Rating: 2.7/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S7
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
SLR
Last Arrival: Wed Nov 01, 2017 at TPTY/Tirupati Main
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Tirupati Main is 79 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 25m    33 halts    Distance: 733 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

33 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally» -16:15+0410.029510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:125.8
#2/==/BMTBegumpet 16:27+016:28+01m215.834529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:074.0
#3/==/SNFSanathnagar 16:35+1016:36+101m219.824547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3514.2
#4/==/LPILingampalli 17:11+317:12+41m1124.065561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.6
#5/==/SKPShankarpalliX 17:31+517:32+61m2144.747574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3628.4
#6/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 18:08-118:10+52m2173.065631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#7/==/TDUTandur 18:49+718:50+71m21115.075457mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1417.5
#8/==/NAWNawandgi 19:04+819:05+81m21132.551438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#9/==/KQTKurgunta 19:14+719:15+71m11140.154421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#10/==/SEMSedam 19:24+719:25+71m11148.284421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.6
#11/==/MQRMalkhaid Road 19:34+819:35+81m21160.841433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.5
#12/==/CTChittapur 19:49+719:50+91m21170.324428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3413.9
#13/==/HLKTHalakatta 20:24-20:25-1m11184.186430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#14/==/NWNalwar 20:34+1120:35+121m21197.180406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#15/==/YGYadgir 20:54+1220:55+141m11222.573370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1923.2
#16/==/SADPSaidapur 21:14+1521:15+151m11245.787379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1420.3
#17/==/KSNKrishna 21:29+2121:30+211m11265.966351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#18/==/RCRaichur JunctionX 21:53+2721:55+292m11291.253406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3328.9
#19/==/MALMMantralayam RoadX 22:28+2322:30+232m11320.184332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.7
#20/==/ADAdoniX 22:59+2823:00+301m11360.957421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5552.1
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 23:55+2100:05+2210m21413.045455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.4
#22/==/GYGooty Junction 00:43+2200:45+232m12441.474370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#23/==/TUTadipatriX 01:24+3201:25+331m--2489.470243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#24/==/KDPKondapuramX 01:49+3301:50+331m--2517.484226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.1
#25/==/MOOMuddanuru 02:08+3602:10+352m--2542.573194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 02:23+3802:25+372m--2558.349170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.6
#27/==/KKMKamalapuram 02:44+3302:45+331m--2573.962141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.8
#28/==/HXKadapa Junction 03:08+3103:10+332m12597.750144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.6
#29/==/NRENandalurX 03:58+2104:00+222m--2637.337145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.2
#30/==/RJPRazampetaO 04:18+1804:20+182m--2648.562145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#31/==/PMTPullampet 04:29+2104:30+211m--2657.874160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#32/==/OBVPObulavaripalliXO 04:39+2304:40+241m--2669.061190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#33/==/KOUKoduruO 04:53+2604:55+272m--2682.241198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#34/==/RURenigunta JunctionXO 05:55+2406:00+305m1,22723.215115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:409.8
#35/==/TPTYTirupati Main• 06:40+4-32733.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.