Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:35:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:35:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325962-0

57652/Repalle Secunderabad Passenger
​​రేపల్లె సికింద్రాబాద్ ప్యాసింజర్     ​​रेपल्ले सिकंदराबाद पैसेंजर

RAL/Repalle --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (09:25PM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (19:56) by debarathi mandal
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57620 -> 57652 -> 57625 -> 57657 -> 57658 -> 57626 -> 57651 -> 57619 -> 57605 -> 57606
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Repalle and Secunderabad Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 10m    38 halts    Distance: 341 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:00 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RAL/Repalle 
Arrives @ 17:10 (Avg 3m early)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

38 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Repalle and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RALRepalle» -07:00+8110.0538mSCRPhone Number : 08648-222255, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#2|--|POAPalikona 07:06-07:07-1m115.34510mSCRStation Phone Number : 08648-222440, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#3|--|BQUBhattiprolu 07:14-07:15-1m1110.63610mSCRRly Enquiry: 08648-248229, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#4|--|PUMUPenumarru 07:20-07:21-1m1113.6477mSCRKoteparu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#5|--|VMUVemuru 07:29+1207:30+131m1119.9409mSCRPhone Number : 08644-246933, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#6|--|ZPIZampini 07:36-07:37-1m1124.05110mSCRZampani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#7|--|CIVChinnaravuru 07:45-07:46-1m1130.81313mSCRRly Enquiry: 08644-222314, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#8|--|TELTenali JunctionX 08:00+1008:15+1915m5133.839 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#9%==%AKUAngalakuduru 08:21-08:22-1m1137.75315mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#10%==%SJLSangam Jagarlamudi 08:27+2608:28+261m--142.26816mSCRPhone Number : 08644-258120, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#11%==%VJAVejandla 08:33+2908:34+291m1147.81920mSCRPhone Number ; 0863-2534861, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3611.6
#12/--/GNTGuntur JunctionX 09:10+1509:20+1510m--159.41438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#13/==/NLPDNallapadu Junction 09:41+1109:42+191m--164.55244mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#14%--%BDPLBandarupalle 09:52+2209:53+231m1173.15349mSCRGuntur. Rly Enquiry: 0863-2119099, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#15%--%MDPDMandapadu 09:59-10:00-1m1178.44949mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#16%--%SRPMSiripuram 10:05+2410:06+251m1182.54055mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#17%--%LINLingamguntla 10:11-10:12-1m1185.82945mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.4
#18%--%PKPUPeddakurapadu 10:19+2410:20+291m--189.26159mSCR08640-247534, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#19%--%GPDEGudipudi 10:26-10:27-1m1195.34972mSCRGudipudi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#20%--%SAPSattenapalle 10:35+3210:36+401m--1101.95972mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.9
#21%--%REMReddigudem 10:48+4210:49+421m--1113.85378mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#22%--%BMKDBellamkonda 10:56+4410:57+441m11119.96897mSCRRly Enquiry: 08641-240370, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1213.6
#23%--%PGRLPidugurallaX 11:09+4811:10+491m--1133.544108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.6
#24%--%TMLUTummalacheruvu 11:23+4911:24+491m--1143.144103mSCRPhone Number : 08649-211020, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1611.8
#25%--%NDKDNadikude Junction 11:40+4811:41+481m--1154.97497mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#26%--%PDGLPondugula 11:51+5111:52+511m11167.321100mSCRTangeda Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:155.1
#27%--%VNUPVishnupuram 12:07+4612:08+461m11172.45495mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#28%--%MRGAMiryalagudaX 12:31+4712:32+481m--1193.145153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2720.4
#29%--%TPPITipparthiX 12:59+4113:00+431m--1213.552185mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2017.2
#30%--%NLDANalgondaX 13:20+4613:21+481m--1230.748222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.5
#31%--%SRMRShriRampuram 13:34+4713:35+471m11241.269256mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1416.2
#32%--%CTYLChityalaX 13:49+4713:50+471m11257.427311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:177.8
#33%--%RMNPRamannapet 14:07+4014:08+401m11265.170323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1112.9
#34%--%VLGValigondaX 14:19+3814:20+381m11278.032319mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1910.1
#35%--%NRDPNagireddipalli 14:39+3014:40+301m11288.120365mSCRNalgonda Dist. 08685-271599, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5919.4
#36/==/BNBibinagarX 15:39+1215:40+141m11307.585 SCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0912.8
#37/==/GTGhatkesar 15:49+1915:50+211m11320.453 SCRMedchal-Malkajgiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#38/==/CHZCharlapalliX 15:59+2416:00+251m11328.222 SCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:186.6
#39/==/MLYMoula AliXO 16:18+1316:19+161m21334.87520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:515.8
#40/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 17:10-3-31340.6-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.