Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:38:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:38:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1799779-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2156021-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325663-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 2344919-0

11703/Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express
     रीवा - डॉ. अम्बेडकर नगर एक्सप्रेस

REWA/Rewa (Terminal) --> DADN/Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow)

Refresh Live Status (1h 57m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Mar 05, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Extended upto Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow)
Fri Jul 07, 2017 (11:40AM)
Updated: Jul 09 2017 (10:45) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 B1
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Rewa (Terminal) and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) is 46 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 50m    18 halts    Distance: 831 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 23:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
S T T  
REWA/Rewa (Terminal) 
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night
Platform# --
 M W F 
DADN/Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) 

18 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Rewa (Terminal) and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%REWARewa (Terminal)» -23:10+0210.045307mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0549.2
#2%--%STASatna JunctionXO 00:15+300:25+410m1249.269322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3135.5
#3%==%MYRMaiharX 00:56+400:58+52m2284.785353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3245.6
#4%==%JKEJukehiX 01:30+701:32+82m12130.337402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2817.4
#5%==%KTEKatni Junction 02:00+702:10+1610m32147.769388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:36110.8
#6/==/DMODamohX 03:46+2303:48+232m12258.5105365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1526.1
#7/==/PHAPathariaX 04:03+3104:05+312m--2284.671384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4350.9
#8/==/SGOSaugor 04:48+3004:50+322m12335.683519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3852.8
#9/==/KYEKhuraiX 05:28+3305:30+332m--2388.422440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0021.8
#10/==/BINABina Junction 06:30+1206:35+175m22410.165413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.4
#11/==/MABAMandi Bamora 06:51+2206:53+242m--2427.566413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0267.9
#12/==/BHSVidisha 07:55+1907:57+202m22495.434431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4861.7
#13/==/BIHBairagarh 09:45+2009:50+185m12557.177524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.3
#14/==/SEHSehore 10:12+2010:13+201m12585.561502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4141.7
#15/==/SJPShujalpur 10:54+1610:56+162m12627.268455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3843.1
#16/==/BCHBerchha 11:34+1811:35+191m22670.252490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1060.1
#17/==/UJNUjjain JunctionX 12:45+1913:05+2120m--2730.452493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4740.6
#18/--/DWXDewas Junction 13:52+2813:54+332m12771.033540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1138.8
#19/==/INDBIndore Junction BG 15:05+1915:15+3010m12809.828553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4521.1
#20/--/DADNDr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow)• 16:00----2830.9-577mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.