Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:29:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:29:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646042-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2185187-3


54411/Rewari Meerut Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved)
     रेवाड़ी - मेरठ छावनी पैसेंजर

RE/Rewari Junction --> MUT/Meerut Cantt.

Refresh Live Status (17h 56m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Run as usual between 23rd to 30th March,2017 due to cancelled the notification for Non Interlocking Block.
Sun Mar 19, 2017 (12:18PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (21:47) by Arpit P
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.5/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Rewari Junction and Meerut Cantt. is 6 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 45m    35 halts    Distance: 160 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:55 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RE/Rewari Junction 
Arrives @ 20:40 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MUT/Meerut Cantt. 

35 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Rewari Junction and Meerut Cantt.

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%RERewari Junction» -14:55+10310.049246mNWRRewari, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:086.6
#2%==%KWMDKumbhawas Mundhalia DabriX 15:03+1015:04+101m116.638237mNRKumbhawas, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#3%==%KIPKhalilpur 15:10+1615:11+161m1110.454236mNRState Highway 26, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#4%==%IHPInchhapuri 15:18+1715:19+171m1116.745231mNRVillage Dadawas SH 26 122504, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#5%==%PTRDPataudi Road 15:25+1815:26+181m2121.254228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#6%==%JSKAJataula Jori SampkaX 15:32+2015:33+201m1126.635227mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#7%==%TNJRTaj Nagar 15:38+2015:39+201m2129.543231mNRFarukhnagar Panchgaon Road 122503, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#8%==%PTPatli 15:44+2015:45+211m2133.155226mNRPincode ;122051, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#9%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction 15:54+2215:55+221m1141.451220mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10%==%BDXTBasai Dhankot 16:02+2216:03+221m1147.348214mNRHaryana 122006, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#11%==%GGNGurgaonX 16:08+2316:09+241m2151.344219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:096.6
#12%==%BWSNBijwasan 16:18+2416:19+241m1157.940220mNRDelhi 110061, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#13%==%SMDPShahabad Mohammadpur 16:24+2416:25+241m2161.241220mNRDelhi 110037, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#14%==%PMPalam 16:30+2416:31+241m1164.645221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:053.7
#15%==%DECDelhi Cantt.X 16:36+2616:38+292m3168.327219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:156.7
#16/==/PTNRPatel Nagar 16:53+2816:54+281m--175.018222mNRDelhi 110008, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:061.8
#17/==/DBSIDayabasti 17:00+3017:01+311m2176.916222mNRDelhi 110052, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.1
#18/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt 17:05+3117:06+311m2177.918224mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:061.8
#19/==/DKZDelhi Kishan GanjX 17:12+3217:13+341m2179.716221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:082.1
#20/==/DSBSadar Bazar 17:21+3417:22+341m3181.86223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:181.9
#21/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 17:40+3018:15+2235m8183.717216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.1
#22/==/CSBShivaji BridgeX 18:19+2218:20+221m4184.825215mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#23/==/TKJTilak Bridge 18:23+3318:24+331m4186.155212mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#24/==/MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar 18:31+3318:32+331m1192.453206mNRDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#25/==/ANVRAnand Vihar 18:36+3318:37+331m1196.037212mNRDelhi 110092, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#26/==/CNJChander Nagar 18:40+3318:41+331m1197.839205mNRUttar Pradesh 201010, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:063.9
#27/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionXO 18:47+3518:48+361m11101.718209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:226.8
#28/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 19:10+3519:12+362m11108.539216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#29/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad 19:21+3619:22+361m11114.338216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#30/==/GUHGuldhar 19:28+4419:29+441m11118.238217mNRUttar Pradesh 201003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#31/==/DXHDuhai HaltX 19:35+4419:36+441m11122.036218mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#32/==/MUDMuradnagar 19:43+4419:44+441m11126.167221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#33/==/MDNRModinagarX 19:53+4419:54+441m11136.168222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#34/==/MUZMohiuddinpur 20:01+4520:02+451m21144.147221mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#35/==/PRTPPartapur 20:08+4720:09+471m11148.842225mNRdistt :Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#36/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 20:19+4820:21+482m31155.714227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:194.3
#37/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.• 20:40+39-21160.1-230mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.