Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 03:39:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 03:39:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1737827-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1883969-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1472055-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2235807-0

18601⇒18109/Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express
ସମ୍ବଲପୁର - ଜମ୍ମୁ ତବୀ ମୁରୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     सम्बलपुर - जम्मू तवी एक्सप्रेस

SBP/Sambalpur Junction --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Refresh Live Status (3h 22m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Extend to Sambalpur... Inaugural date from Sambalpur is 13th August 2017
Sat Aug 12, 2017 (01:17PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 6 Dedicated SER Rakes Runs combined with 18101 b/w Muri-Jammu Tawi
Rating: 3.1/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 PC
 11
 A1
 12
 B1
 13
SLR
 PTK
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Sambalpur Junction and Jammu Tawi is 337 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 54h 25m    75 halts    Distance: 2304 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNK/Panki and CHL/Chola
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 07:45
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SBP/Sambalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 14:10 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

75 halts. 334 intermediate Stations between Sambalpur Junction and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%SBPSambalpur Junction» -07:45---10.031160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3548.7
#2/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 09:20-09:30-10m--148.771236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.4
#3/==/BMBBamra 10:01-10:03-2m--185.191260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2334.8
#4/==/GPRajgangpur 10:26-10:28-2m--1119.948237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3729.9
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction 11:05-11:35-30m21149.849198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4335.2
#6/--/ORGAOrgaX 12:18-12:20-2m--1185.054227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3834.5
#7/--/BANOBano 12:58-13:00-2m--1219.471440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2833.1
#8/--/PKFPokla 13:28-13:30-2m--1252.667548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#9/--/GBXGovindpur Road 13:48-13:50-2m--1272.639577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0541.8
#10/==/HTEHatiaX 14:55-15:05-10m31314.428655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.9
#11/==/RNCRanchi Junction 15:20-15:35-15m11321.342635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#12/==/NKMNamkom 15:41-15:43-2m--1325.547617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:086.3
#13/==/TISTatisilwaiX 15:51-15:53-2m--1331.848615mSER835103, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0249.5
#14/==/MURIMuri Junction 16:55-17:30-35m31381.353257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#15/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt.O 18:30-18:35-5m11434.48352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:405.3
#16/--/BRKABarkakana JunctionO 19:15-19:35-20m--1439.742341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2618.3
#17/==/PTRUPatratuXO 20:01-20:03-2m11458.057373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3836.2
#18/==/KLREKhalari 20:41-20:43-2m--1494.256459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3028.1
#19/==/TORITori Junction 21:13-21:15-2m21522.398515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2032.6
#20/==/LTHRLatehar 21:35-21:37-2m21554.865381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3740.4
#21/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction 22:14-22:19-5m11595.278296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2127.2
#22/==/DTODaltonGanjX 22:40-22:45-5m11622.443234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4733.4
#23/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction 23:32-23:37-5m11655.975190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#24!%%!%GHQGarhwa 23:45-23:47-2m11665.889212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#25!%%!%NUQNagar Untari 00:10-00:12-2m12699.871245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1011.8
#26!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj 00:22-00:24-2m12711.659253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.6
#27!%%!%DXNDuddhinagarO 00:47-00:48-1m22734.219265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0621.1
#28!%%!%RNQRenukut 01:54-01:55-1m12755.330313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2541.8
#29%--%CPUChopan 03:20-03:30-10m22797.146194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2821.6
#30%--%CUKChurk 03:58-04:00-2m12818.723314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#31%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj 04:13-04:15-2m12823.735318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations02:1075.9
#32%--%CARChunar JunctionXO 06:25-06:50-25m42899.65786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.1
#33/==/MZPMirzapurXO 07:23-07:25-2m12930.84087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.3
#34/==/BDLVindhyachal 07:36-07:38-2m12938.17986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.7
#35/==/MJAMeja RoadX 08:11-08:13-2m32981.85594mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4238.5
#36/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 08:55-09:10-15m321020.368100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:43116.7
#37/==/FTPFatehpur 10:53-10:55-2m321137.052118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3077.6
#38/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 12:25-12:35-10m221214.631129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2211.4
#39/==/PNKPankiX 12:57-12:59-2m321226.055129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3632.9
#40/==/RURARura 13:35-13:37-2m--21258.971137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#41/==/JJKJhinjhak 13:53-13:55-2m321277.974140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.8
#42/==/PHDPhaphund 14:11-14:13-2m321297.881145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.4
#43/==/BNTBharthana 14:40-14:42-2m321334.160149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#44/==/ETWEtawah Junction 15:02-15:04-2m221354.198153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3455.3
#45/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 15:38-15:40-2m321409.470167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#46/==/FZDFirozabadX 15:57-15:59-2m321429.332164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3116.5
#47/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 16:30-16:38-8m121445.873167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#48/==/JLSJalesar RoadX 17:01-17:03-2m221473.875176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#49/==/HRSHathras Junction 17:19-17:21-2m221493.873183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.3
#50/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 17:46-17:51-5m421524.187191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#51/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX 18:21-18:23-2m221567.480199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.7
#52/==/CHLChola 18:34-18:36-2m--21582.124204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5948.0
#53/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 20:35-20:40-5m--21630.022216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5520.3
#54/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 21:35-22:00-25m521650.316219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:112.9
#55/==/SZMSabzi MandiX 22:11-22:13-2m121653.265219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3740.4
#56/==/SNPSonipat JunctionXO 22:50-22:52-2m221693.6130227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2145.3
#57/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 23:13-23:15-2m321738.929235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1134.2
#58/==/KUNKarnal 00:26-00:28-2m231773.162252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3233.2
#59/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 01:00-01:02-2m131806.336259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3722.1
#60/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX 01:39-01:41-2m231828.422266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5419.8
#61/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 02:35-02:45-10m731848.336276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:137.7
#62/==/UBCAmbala CityXO 02:58-03:00-2m331856.050272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
13 intermediate stations02:06106.0
#63/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 05:06-05:16-10m231961.962249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#64/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 05:29-05:31-2m231975.371243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#65/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 05:50-05:52-2m231997.841244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.5
#66/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 06:16-06:18-2m132014.323239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:124.6
#67/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 06:30-06:35-5m132018.968239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#68/==/BEASBeas Junction 07:07-07:09-2m132055.262237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4142.3
#69/==/ASRAmritsar Junction↵¶ 07:50-08:20-30m232097.446230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5038.7
#70|--|BATBatala Junction 09:10-09:12-2m--32136.163245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#71|--|DHWDhariwalX 09:30-09:32-2m132155.169262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#72|--|GSPGurdaspur 09:44-09:46-2m132168.867266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#73|--|DNNDina Nagar 09:56-09:58-2m--32180.023271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0224.2
#74/--/PTKPathankot JunctionX↵¶ 11:00-11:20-20m332204.350331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.5
#75%==%KTHUKathuaXO 11:48-11:50-2m132227.736393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations01:1243.6
#76/==/SMBXSambaO 13:02-13:04-2m232271.429365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:0632.4
#77/==/JATJammu Tawi• 14:10--332303.8-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.