Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:18:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:18:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Outer;
Entry# 2188568-0

18190/Rourkela-Tatanagar Link Express
റൂർക്കേല-വാഗണുകൾ ലിങ്ക്     राउरकेला-टाटानगर लिंक एक्सप्रेस

ROU/Rourkela Junction --> TATA/Tatanagar Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Pantry car is available from allappuzha to rourkela because pantry car...
more...
is available in dhanbad portion
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1)Runs as Reserved train no.- 13352 slip 2)In view of Sravani Mela at Mahadevsal, South Eastern Railway has decided to provide two minutes temporary Stoppage at...
more...
Mahadevsal station during the period from 09.07.17 to 08.08.17 on sunday & monday
Wed Jul 05, 2017 (07:06PM)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (11:59) by debarathi mandal
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
08189/08190 Tatanagar - Vishakapatnam Special Fare Special; Runs Combined with 13352 B/W Allaphuza - Rourklea
Rating: 3.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
Loco In-Charge:- ALLP - MAS :- AJJ WAM-4/WAP-4 or RPM WAP-4 MAS -...
more...
VSKP :- AJJ WAM-4/WAP-4 or RPM WAP-4 VSKP - ROU :- VSKP WDM-3A or R WDM-3A or BNDM WDM-3A ROU - TATA :- TATA WAM-4 or ASN WAM-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
ST6
  4
ST5
  5
ST4
  6
ST3
  7
ST2
  8
ST1
  9
BT1
 10
AT1
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Rourkela Junction and Tatanagar Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 0m    7 halts    Distance: 163 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:10 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ROU/Rourkela Junction 
Arrives @ 09:10 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 

7 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Rourkela Junction and Tatanagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ROURourkela Junction» -06:10+33--10.061198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2828.5
#2/==/JRAJaraikela 06:38+1:0206:39+1:051m--128.568216mSERodisha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#3/==/MOUManoharpurX 06:49+1:0306:50+1:051m--139.859225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2827.8
#4/==/GOLGoilkera 07:18+1:0707:19+1:081m--167.565330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3133.5
#5/==/CKPChakradharpurX 07:50+1:0107:55+1:015m--1101.086234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1420.1
#6|--|RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 08:09+4708:10+481m--1121.171189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1315.3
#7/==/SINISini Junction 08:23+1:0008:24+1:021m--1136.471181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1922.4
#8/==/ADTPAdityapur 08:43+1:2308:45+1:232m21158.811153mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:254.7
#9/==/TATATatanagar Junction• 09:10+32-11163.4-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.