Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 20:00:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 20:00:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12884/Rupashi Bangla Express
রূপসী বাংলা এক্সপ্রেস     रूपसी बांग्ला एक्सप्रेस

PRR/Purulia Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Apr 01, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.Due to traffic cum power block of 6 hrs ( 11:30 am - 05:30 pm ) between Kustaur - Bagalia , & 4 hrs at Purulia...
more...
( 01:00 pm - 05:00 pm ) , 12884 will be rescheduled by 2 hrs and will depart from Purulia at 05:35pm instead of 03:35pm on 18-06-2017
Sun Jun 18, 2017 (09:53AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (22:11) by debarathi mandal
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 C1
  4
 D1
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Purulia Junction and Howrah Junction is 63 km (20%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 40m    11 halts    Distance: 323 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PRR/Purulia Junction 
Arrives @ 21:15 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 20
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

11 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Purulia Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PRRPurulia Junction» -15:35+0110.067239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2325.7
#2/==/ANRAnara 15:58+715:59+81m--125.739216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2113.6
#3/--/ADRAAdra Junction 16:20+716:24+114m4139.387192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2739.2
#4/==/CJNChhatna 16:51+1616:52+161m--178.475140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1113.8
#5/==/BQABankura Junction 17:03+1717:05+162m2192.38289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2230.2
#6/==/VSUBishnupurX 17:27+1517:28+161m--1122.58474mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1825.2
#7/==/GBAGarhbeta 17:46+1417:47+141m--1147.68058mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#8/==/CDGRChandrakona Road 17:56+1417:57+141m--1159.68457mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0811.2
#9/==/SLBSalboniX 18:05+1418:06+141m--1170.84842mSERSalbani, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#10/==/MDNMidnapore 18:36+318:38+32m11194.82252mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3512.9
#11%==%KGPKharagpur JunctionXO 19:13+219:15+32m61207.88242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:19107.5
#12/==/SRCSantragachi JunctionX 20:34+1120:36+112m51315.2116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:397.4
#13/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 21:15+13-201322.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.