Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:07:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:07:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 722490-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2214021-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2327609-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
At+sonpur
Entry# 2357379-0

19165/Sabarmati Express
સાબરમતી એક્સપ્રેસ     साबरमती एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> DBG/Darbhanga Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with BE1, placed btwn B2 & S1.Aungmented with an additional chair car coach CE1
Tue May 23, 2017 (10:09AM)
Updated: Aug 11 2017 (16:46) by West Central Railway 🇮🇳
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (50 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (9)
safety - average (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction is 154 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 46h 25m    67 halts    Distance: 1946 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DUA/Dhaura and BAB/Babina
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
S  W F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 19:15 +2 nights (Avg 1h 24m late)
Platform# 1
S T  F 
DBG/Darbhanga Junction 

67 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -20:50+0210.02951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:073.4
#2/==/MANManinagarX 20:57+020:59+02m213.46250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2424.8
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 21:23+1021:25+102m2128.27535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#4/==/NDNadiad Junction 21:39+1721:41+172m1145.87537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#5|--|ANNDAnand JunctionX 21:56+1821:58+192m1164.54545mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4735.5
#6/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 22:45+1723:00+1715m71100.04837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:3373.8
#7/==/GDAGodhra Junction 00:33-200:35+02m--2173.883122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#8/==/DHDDahodX 01:28+1401:30+142m32247.090313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#9/==/MGNMeghnagarX 01:52+2301:54+232m12280.153321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3180.4
#10/==/RTMRatlam Junction 03:25+1503:40+3215m52360.575495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2227.7
#11/==/KUHKhachrod 04:02+4104:04+412m22388.232498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2613.7
#12/==/NADNagda Junction 04:30+2704:35+335m--2401.955469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#13/==/UJNUjjain JunctionX 05:35+1505:45+1410m--2457.483493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.7
#14/==/TANTarana RoadO 06:08+1506:10+142m--2489.013500mWRSumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:439.6
#15/==/MKCMaksi Junction 06:53-906:55+02m--2498.676513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2227.8
#16|--|SFYShajapurX 07:17+1007:19+122m--2526.551453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3227.4
#17|--|SFWSarangpur 07:51+607:53+72m--2553.864428mWCRNH 52 Sarangpur Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#18|--|PFRPachor Road 08:23+808:25+82m12585.963426mWCRNH 52 Pachore Dist. Rajgarh 465683, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#19|--|BRRGBiyavra RajgarhX 08:53+1308:55+142m--2615.144422mWCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4130.4
#20|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj 09:36+1009:38+292m12645.571435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.6
#21|--|KHRJKumbhrajX 09:57+2809:59+302m12668.170402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.7
#22|--|VJPVijay Pur 10:15+3310:17+332m12686.855421mWCRNH 46 Vijaipur Dist. Guna 473112, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#23|--|RTARuthiyai Junction 10:23+3910:28+395m12692.326415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4720.4
#24/==/GUNAGuna Junction 11:15+2611:25+2810m22712.757477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4644.1
#25%==%ASKNAshok NagarX 12:11+3212:13+362m--2756.737502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4326.3
#26%==%PIAPipraigaonX 12:56+2212:58+242m12783.049451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.4
#27%==%MNVMungaoli 13:22+1913:24+212m12802.431403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5628.8
#28%==%BINABina JunctionX 14:20+614:40+1720m42831.374413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.6
#29/==/DUADhauraX 15:08+4315:10+472m--2865.853407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#30/==/JLNJakhalaun 15:23+4915:25+492m--2877.443396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.6
#31/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 15:48+4215:50+432m32894.077373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.9
#32/==/TBTTalbahatX 16:21+4816:23+482m32933.972313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.3
#33/==/BABBabina 16:44+5216:46+532m22959.239284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3925.3
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction 17:25+4717:40+5315m42984.576259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.7
#35%==%CGNChirgaonX 18:05+1:1918:07+1:202m--21016.267193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.5
#36%==%MOTHMoth 18:28+1:2218:30+1:232m--21039.789177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2334.1
#37%==%AITAit Junction 18:53+1:2818:55+1:292m121073.845156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3324.7
#38/--/ORAIOraiX 19:28+1:2019:30+1:252m321098.487139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.4
#39/--/KPIKalpi 19:53+1:3119:55+1:322m121131.848122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.5
#40/--/PHNPokhrayanX 20:13+1:3120:15+1:322m121146.320133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1344.5
#41/--/BZMBhimsen Junction 22:28+2522:30+282m121190.821133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#42/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 23:10+823:20+810m621204.948129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#43/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 23:42+3223:44+322m321222.449129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0654.4
#44/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 00:50+5301:05+5215m331276.840124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.3
#45/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 01:48+5501:50+582m231305.172123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3238.2
#46!==!DYDDaryabad 02:22+1:0602:24+1:062m--31343.445116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.1
#47!==!RDLRudauli 02:55+5702:57+582m--31366.536109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0338.1
#48!==!FDFaizabad JunctionX 04:00+5404:13+5413m131404.628104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#49!%%!%AYAyodhya Junction 04:28+1:0004:30+1:002m131411.67099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.7
#50!==!GGJGoshainGanj 04:57+1:0904:59+1:082m--31443.34898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2822.3
#51!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction 05:27+1:0405:29+1:052m--31465.76092mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1918.9
#52%--%MLPRMalipur 05:48+1:0405:50+1:042m131484.63092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#53%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX 06:40+3607:10+2930m431509.66090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.9
#54!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road 07:31+5307:33+532m131530.55087mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.1
#55!%%!%SMZSarai Mir 07:44+5407:46+552m131539.64688mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3425.9
#56!%%!%AMHAzamgarh 08:20+5708:25+1:015m1,231565.53081mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4321.6
#57!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad 09:08+4809:10+522m131587.12980mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4521.7
#58!%%!%MAUMau JunctionX 09:55+4610:10+3915m2,331608.83675mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.8
#59%==%IAAIndara Junction 10:23+3910:25+402m--31616.66174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.3
#60!%%!%RSRRasraX 10:53+4710:55+512m231644.83572mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.4
#61!%%!%BUIBallia 11:50+3911:55+425m--31677.37265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#62!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur 12:26+5412:28+542m--31714.33461mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5229.1
#63!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction 13:20+3813:35+4015m--31743.45658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5854.2
#64/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 14:33+1:0014:35+1:022m231797.72556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#65/==/HJPHajipur Junction 14:48+1:0014:50+1:042m231803.04655mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1053.8
#66/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 16:00+1:2916:05+1:345m131856.83757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2552.1
#67/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionXO 17:30+1:3717:58+1:4228m--31908.94351mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4532.4
#68!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai 18:43+1:4318:45+1:452m131941.31055mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:304.9
#69!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction• 19:15+1:24-131946.2-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.