Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:14:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:14:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Outer;
Entry# 2313558-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Outer;
Entry# 2313558-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; Sleeper; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2327647-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2351637-0

19168/Sabarmati Express
સાબરમતી એક્સપ્રેસ     साबरमती एक्सप्रेस

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Jul 22, 2016 (06:27PM)
Updated: Aug 11 2017 (16:19) by West Central Railway 🇮🇳
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - poor (7)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 192 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 5m    54 halts    Distance: 1601 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:30 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 8
S T TF 
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 03:35 +2 nights (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 4
S T T S
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

54 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction» -14:30+16810.06382mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5557.6
#2%--%JNUJaunpur JunctionX 15:25+5415:29+544m--157.65683mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3633.4
#3%--%SHGShahganj Junction 16:05+1:0216:10+1:025m2191.07190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#4%--%MLPRMalipurX 16:31+1:0816:33+1:102m--1116.04292mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#5%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction 17:00+1:0617:04+1:054m--1134.98492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#6!==!GGJGoshainGanj 17:20+1:1417:22+1:142m--1157.23798mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5131.7
#7!==!AYAyodhya Junction 18:13+5818:15+1:002m11188.91799mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#8!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction 18:40+1:0319:15+4335m11196.054104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4238.1
#9!==!RDLRudauli 19:57+5619:59+562m--1234.141109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.1
#10!==!DYDDaryabadX 20:33+4920:35+532m--1257.229116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1938.2
#11!==!BBKBarabanki JunctionXO 21:54+2221:56+282m11295.525123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0928.3
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 23:05+2523:20+2615m71323.853124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0254.4
#13/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 00:22+2300:24+232m22378.228129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3817.5
#14/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 01:02+4601:10+538m62395.734129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2514.1
#15/==/BZMBhimsen Junction 01:35+1:0501:37+1:052m12409.873133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2429.4
#16/--/LLRLalpur 02:01+1:0602:03+1:072m12439.1101137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0915.1
#17/--/PHNPokhrayanX 02:12+1:2202:14+1:232m12454.358133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#18/--/KPIKalpiX 02:29+1:2602:31+1:272m12468.772122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#19/--/ORAIOrai 02:59+1:3003:01+1:352m22502.174139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.7
#20/--/AITAit JunctionX 03:21+1:4103:23+1:422m12526.882156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.1
#21%==%MOTHMothX 03:48+1:5103:50+1:532m--2560.978177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.5
#22%==%CGNChirgaon 04:08+2:0104:10+2:042m--2584.424193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2031.7
#23%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX 05:30+1:3605:45+1:3815m12616.166259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#24/==/BABBabina 06:08+1:4606:10+1:472m12641.472284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.3
#25/==/TBTTalbahat 06:31+1:5306:33+1:542m12666.768313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3539.9
#26/==/LARLalitpur Junction 07:08+1:5207:10+1:542m12706.5-373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0316.6
#27/==/JLNJakhalaun 07:13+2:1207:15+2:132m--2723.299396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0711.6
#28/==/DUADhauraX 07:22+2:1907:24+2:192m--2734.721407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4134.6
#29/==/BINABina Junction 09:05+1:2709:25+1:3220m42769.362413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.8
#30%==%MNVMungaoli 09:53+1:5009:55+1:542m22798.265403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#31%==%PIAPipraigaon 10:13+2:0110:15+2:042m12817.666451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.3
#32%==%ASKNAshok NagarX 10:39+2:1110:41+2:132m--2843.833502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1944.1
#33%==%GUNAGuna Junction 12:00+1:5112:10+1:5310m12887.958477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.4
#34/==/RTARuthiyai Junction 12:31+2:0012:36+1:595m22908.333415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#35|--|VJPVijay Pur 12:46+1:5712:48+1:582m12913.847421mWCRNH 46 Vijaipur Dist. Guna 473112, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2418.7
#36|--|KHRJKumbhraj 13:12+1:5113:14+1:512m12932.562402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.6
#37|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj 13:36+1:4813:38+1:492m12955.063435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.4
#38|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh 14:07+1:4814:09+1:482m--2985.461422mWCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#39|--|PFRPachor Road 14:38+1:5314:40+1:542m121014.766426mWCRNH 52 Pachore Dist. Rajgarh 465683, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#40|--|SFWSarangpur 15:09+1:5515:11+2:002m--21046.744428mWCRNH 52 Sarangpur Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3727.4
#41|--|SFYShajapurX 15:48+1:5015:50+2:032m--21074.116453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4527.8
#42/--/MKCMaksi JunctionX 17:35+1:0517:37+1:002m--21101.996513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.6
#43/==/TANTarana RoadX 17:43+1:0617:45+1:052m--21111.535500mWRSumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5531.7
#44/==/UJNUjjain Junction 18:40+4318:50+4510m621143.255493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#45/==/NADNagda Junction 19:50+4419:52+492m--21198.775469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#46/==/KUHKhachrod 20:03+5820:05+592m--21212.455498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#47/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 20:35+1:0020:50+1:0615m421240.171495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0880.4
#48/==/MGNMeghnagar 21:58+1:1322:00+1:122m221320.576321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.1
#49/==/DHDDahod 22:26+1:0922:28+1:092m--21353.650313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2873.2
#50/==/GDAGodhra Junction 23:56+5500:01+565m121426.871122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0273.8
#51/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 01:03+5901:18+5715m--31500.56537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3335.5
#52/==/ANNDAnand Junction 01:51+1:0701:53+1:072m231536.17545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#53/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 02:08+1:0402:10+1:042m231554.85337mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2017.6
#54/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road 02:30+1:0102:36+1:006m331572.43035mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4924.8
#55/==/MANManinagar 03:25+003:27+02m131597.22550mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.4
#56/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 03:35+31-431600.6-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.