Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:01:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:01:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1424607-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1684535-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2231426-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2315120-0

12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
ਸੱਚਖੰਡ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     सचखंड एक्सप्रेस

NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Guru ka Langar available at Khandwa staion.: For queries pls...
more...
contact Gurdeep singh mobile no. : 09827074074 and 09406813800; Langar Is also Given at NDLS (New Delhi) Daily
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Jan 14, 2017 (05:50PM)
Updated: May 31 2017 (21:23) by Bareilly Ki Barfi^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA; Runs with 4 Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (105 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - good (18)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - average (18)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (18)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GS1
  3
GS2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 PC
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GS3
 23
SLR
 MMR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Amritsar Junction is 171 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 50m    35 halts    Distance: 2082 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KRQ/Karari and OKA/Okhla
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 09:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night (Avg 1h 7m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

35 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded» -09:30+1110.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.4
#2!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 10:05+1510:07+192m1130.461384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.4
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction 10:35+2810:37+292m1158.872412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.4
#4|--|JJalnaX 12:13+3112:15+352m21173.347503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2062.7
#5|--|AWBAurangabad 13:35+1713:40+195m11236.052558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:10111.7
#6/--/MMRManmad JunctionXO↵¶ 15:50-415:55+205m51347.784582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.3
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction 16:43+3316:45+332m--1415.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0892.7
#8/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 17:53+3317:55+342m31507.758212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 18:20+3618:35+3315m61531.876209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur 19:18+3519:20+352m21586.446267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 20:50+420:55+75m21655.481309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.3
#12/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 23:10+1623:15+195m11838.758328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3591.9
#13/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 00:50+2700:55+315m22930.677498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:48138.9
#14/==/BINABina JunctionX 02:43+2702:48+275m321069.472413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5262.8
#15/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 03:40+3803:42+392m321132.274373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.4
#16/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 04:55+4305:05+4610m421222.690259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3755.3
#17/==/DBADabra 05:42+1:0205:44+1:052m121277.968207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.2
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction 06:21+1:1306:26+1:115m221320.172213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3238.5
#19/==/MRAMorenaO 06:58+1:1307:00+1:142m2,321358.758176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#20/==/DHODholpur JunctionO 07:28+1:0807:30+1:152m121385.748177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0552.5
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 08:35+5508:40+575m421438.269172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4753.8
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction 09:27+1:0309:30+1:043m221492.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#23/==/FDBFaridabad 11:14+5111:16+522m221605.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3020.9
#24/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 11:46+5411:48+542m221626.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.3
#25/==/NDLSNew Delhi 12:10+5812:30+5620m321633.274216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1389.8
#26/==/PNPPanipat Junction 13:43+1:1813:45+1:182m321723.186235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.2
#27/==/KUNKarnalO 14:09+1:1814:11+1:172m321757.369252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.2
#28/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 14:40+1:1514:42+1:152m121790.540259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0341.9
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 15:45+1:1515:50+1:165m721832.473276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#30/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 16:13+1:1916:15+1:192m121860.466274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.4
#31/==/SIRSirhind Junction 16:38+1:1416:40+1:142m121885.882270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.7
#32/==/KNNKhanna 16:53+1:0416:55+1:052m121903.546269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5542.6
#33/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 17:50+1:2517:55+1:295m221946.180249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2735.9
#34/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 18:22+1:3218:24+1:322m221982.041244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.1
#35/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 18:55+1:2619:00+1:265m122003.168239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#36/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 19:32+1:1119:34+1:112m122039.355237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.3
#37/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 20:20+1:07-222081.6-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.