Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:19:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:19:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646042-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646042-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2233000-0
Details Edit
Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2233000-0

14014/Sadbhavana Express
صدبھاونہ ایکسپریس     सदभावना एक्सप्रेस

DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla --> SLN/Sultanpur Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The 14014 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Sultanpur Sadbhavna Express Train Journey Commencing from 02.10.2017 will originate from Anand Vihar Terminal instead of Delhi Sarai Rohilla. It...
more...
will depart from Anand Vihar Terminal 04.25 p.m.
Thu May 25, 2017 (10:55PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:46) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Sadbhavna Express/14017/14018 CBC coupling coaches
Rating: 2.6/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - poor (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 B1
  8
 A1
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Sultanpur Junction is 18 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 55m    14 halts    Distance: 649 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg 3h 10m late)
Platform# 3
 M    S
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night (Avg 4h 14m late)
Platform# 3
S T    
SLN/Sultanpur Junction 

14 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Sultanpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla» -15:30+3:10310.011223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:254.4
#2/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionO 15:55+3:0116:15+3:0720m914.425219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4820.3
#3/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 17:03+3:2317:05+3:272m1124.661216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2525.6
#4/==/PKWPilkhua 17:30+3:5017:32+3:522m--150.245217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.2
#5/==/HPUHapur Junction 17:47+3:5517:49+3:552m3161.577216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5773.4
#6/==/AMROAmrohaX 18:46+4:3618:48+4:382m11134.939216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4730.6
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction 19:35+3:5419:45+3:5710m--1165.553196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5043.8
#8|--|CHChandausi JunctionX 20:35+4:3720:40+4:385m11209.245194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.2
#9|--|AOAonla 21:36+4:2521:38+4:252m21251.450176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:5293.3
#10/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 23:30+4:2723:35+4:265m11344.742157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#11/==/HRIHardoiXO 01:05+3:4101:07+3:452m32407.750145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5595.8
#12/==/AMGAlamnagarX 03:02+3:3603:04+3:392m32503.517129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO 03:25+3:2803:35+3:3310m32509.551124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4489.0
#14%==%NHHNihalgarh 05:19+3:3205:21+3:342m12598.576108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#15/==/MFKAMusafir Khana 05:36+3:2005:38+3:192m12617.440105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4731.5
#16/==/SLNSultanpur Junction• 06:25+4:14-32648.9-98mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.