Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:32:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:32:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

04423/Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Special
     सहरसा - आनंद विहार (टर्मिनल) द्वि-साप्ताहिक विशेष

SHC/Saharsa Junction --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
04423 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Special train will be augmented by o­ne additional Sleeper Class coach from 23.06.2017 to 30.6.2017 when departing from Saharsa.
Sat Jun
...
more...
24, 2017 (12:04PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, Running with dedicated 2016 made CBC rake
Rating: 2.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GN
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
SLR
First Departure: Fri May 12, 2017fromSHC/Saharsa Junction
Last Arrival: Sat Nov 11, 2017atANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Saharsa Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal is 65 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 10m    16 halts    Distance: 1215 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# 1
 M   F 
SHC/Saharsa Junction 
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night
Platform# --
  T   S
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

16 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%SHCSaharsa Junction» -20:30-110.03447mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3016.9
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur 21:00-21:02-2m2116.93642mECR852127, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4325.5
#3%--%MNEMansi JunctionX 21:45-21:47-2m1,3142.45344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#4/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 21:57-21:59-2m1151.25944mECRKhagaria, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4140.2
#5%--%HPOHasanpur Road 22:40-22:42-2m1191.43145mECR848206, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:2845.1
#6%--%SPJSamastipur JunctionX 00:10-00:15-5m--2136.56351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.1
#7/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 01:05-01:10-5m--2188.67157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:0880.2
#8%--%BMKIBapudham Motihari 02:18-02:23-5m--2268.86272mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2020.6
#9%--%SGLSagauli Junction 02:43-02:45-2m--2289.49174mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1522.7
#10|--|BTHBettiah 03:00-03:02-2m--2312.16779mECR845438, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3336.7
#11|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction 03:35-03:40-5m--2348.94588mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
19 intermediate stations03:20149.5
#12/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 07:00-07:15-15m--2498.35184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:00151.9
#13/==/GDGonda JunctionX 10:15-10:20-5m12650.273111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:10159.1
#14%==%SCCSitapur Cantt. 12:30-12:40-10m--2809.344142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:40161.6
#15/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 16:20-16:25-5m--2970.964174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2590.3
#16/==/MBMoradabad Junction 17:50-18:00-10m--21061.335196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:00140.8
#17/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 22:00-22:02-2m--21202.120216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3812.6
#18/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal• 22:40----21214.7-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.