Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 14:54:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 14:54:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1735822-0

15275/Saharsa - Barauni Express (UnReserved)
سہرسہ - برونی ایکسپریس     सहरसा-बरौनी एक्सप्रेस

SHC/Saharsa Junction --> BJU/Barauni Junction

Refresh Live Status (16h 57m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Fog Leads to its Cancellation from 17-12-16 to 15-02-17.
Fri Jan 13, 2017 (08:14AM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 15209/15210/15211/15212. CBC Coupling Rakes
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Saharsa Junction and Barauni Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 50m    6 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SHC/Saharsa Junction 
Arrives @ 02:45 +1 night
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BJU/Barauni Junction 

6 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Barauni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%SHCSaharsa Junction» -23:55-110.06347mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1616.9
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur 00:11-00:13-2m1216.95042mECR852127, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#3%--%KFAKoparia 00:21-00:23-2m1223.55442mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4%--%DHTDhamara Ghat 00:32-00:34-2m1231.62340mECR852127, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2810.8
#5%--%MNEMansi JunctionX 01:02-01:03-1m1242.44844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#6/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 01:14-01:15-1m1251.25744mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#7/==/BGSBegusaraiX 01:57-01:58-1m1291.22047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4715.3
#8/==/BJUBarauni Junction• 02:45--72106.6-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.