Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 23:49:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 23:49:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0678/Sainagar Shirdi Chennai SPL
     साइनगर शिर्डी चेन्नई एसपीएल

SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sainagar Shirdi and Chennai Central.
Travel Time: 26h 45m    25 halts    Distance: 1201 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# --
   W   
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi 
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night
Platform# --
    T  
MAS/Chennai Central 

25 halts. 177 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi» -10:00---10.025509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4016.6
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction 10:40-10:45-5m--116.660500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#3/--/BAPBelapur 11:05-11:08-3m--136.532539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:0767.3
#4/--/ANGAhmadnagar 13:15-13:18-3m--1103.941651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0284.1
#5/==/DDDaund Junction 15:20-15:40-20m--1188.081520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#6!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction 17:00-17:05-5m--1296.031515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:3578.8
#7|==|SURSolapur 19:40-19:50-10m--1374.856461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#8!==!GRGulbarga 21:50-21:53-3m--1487.847458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4736.9
#9%==%WADIWadi Junction 22:40-22:50-10m--1524.6-432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1538.9
#10/==/YGYadgir 23:05-23:07-2m--1563.561370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4343.4
#11/==/KSNKrishna 23:50-23:52-2m--1607.058351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2625.3
#12/==/RCRaichur Junction 00:18-00:20-2m--2632.358406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3028.9
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road 00:50-01:00-10m--2661.276332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3240.7
#14/==/ADAdoni 01:32-01:34-2m--2701.936421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2652.1
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 03:00-03:05-5m--2754.068455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.4
#16/==/GYGooty Junction 03:30-03:32-2m122782.570370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#17/==/TUTadipatri 04:13-04:15-2m--2830.554243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#18/==/KDPKondapuram 04:46-04:48-2m--2858.575226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2025.1
#19/==/MOOMuddanuru 05:08-05:10-2m--2883.563194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.8
#20/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 05:25-05:27-2m--2899.355170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.4
#21/==/HXKadapa Junction 06:10-06:15-5m--2938.751144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0050.8
#22/==/RJPRazampeta 07:15-07:17-2m--2989.561145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3333.7
#23/==/KOUKoduru 07:50-07:52-2m--21023.322198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5341.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction 09:45-10:05-20m--21064.256115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1368.2
#25/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 11:18-11:20-2m--21132.47992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.2
#26/==/PERPerambur 12:08-12:10-2m--21195.698mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.5
#27/==/MASChennai Central• 12:45----21201.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.