Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:17:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:17:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 883055-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1501887-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1626873-0

22455/Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express
साईनगर शिर्डी - कालका सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     साईनगर शिरडी - कालका सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi --> KLK/Kalka

Refresh Live Status (4h 30m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 08, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Oct 05, 2013 (02:19PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:09) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake 1: 22456(Su) - 22455(Tu) - 14503(F) - 14504(Sa); Rake 2: 14503(Tu) - 14504(W) - 22456 (Th) - 22455 (Sa)
Rating: 4.6/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sainagar Shirdi and Kalka.
Travel Time: 26h 30m    13 halts    Distance: 1637 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ANDI/Adarsh Nagar and MOY/Mohri
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
  T   S
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi 
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night (Avg 29m late)
Platform# --
S  W   
KLK/Kalka 

13 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Kalka

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi» -10:00+0110.052509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:3583.1
#2/--/MMRManmad JunctionX 11:35+811:40+145m1183.179582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.2
#3/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 14:00+2914:10+3410m31267.266209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:40306.8
#4/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 18:50+1718:55+185m11574.158328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3591.9
#5/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 20:30+2120:35+265m21666.075498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:53292.1
#6/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 00:28+3500:38+3910m42958.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.5
#7/==/GWLGwalior Junction 01:52+5601:57+575m221055.558213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.1
#8/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 04:00+3104:05+345m321173.667172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4853.8
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction 04:53+3504:55+382m221227.461182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:11134.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 07:06+3507:08+352m321361.420210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.3
#11/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 07:30+4007:50+3620m521368.675216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1289.8
#12/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 09:02+5309:04+532m321458.562235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:46109.4
#13/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 10:50+3810:58+368m421567.857276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4744.7
#14/--/CDGChandigarh Junction 11:45+3211:55+3010m321612.642334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
2 intermediate stations00:3524.7
#15/--/KLKKalka• 12:30+29---21637.3-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.