Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:35:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:35:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2096140-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2117144-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2241162-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2241174-0

12807/Samata SF Express
సమతా సూపర్ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     समता सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Additional halt at Datia from 21/07/2017 to 26/07/2017 due to jyoti snan festival. For 2 minutes;; Gets "Vizag Steel" as official brand partner from 08/12/2016.
Fri Jul
...
more...
21, 2017 (03:10PM)
Updated: Apr 25 2017 (11:20) by Shankar Mehani
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 PC
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
 A1
 17
 A2
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 B4
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 155 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 20m    39 halts    Distance: 1917 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MTJ/Mathura Junction and FDB/Faridabad
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 06:25 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 4
S TWT S
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 6
SM WTF 
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

39 halts. 262 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction» -06:25+4410.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.1
#2/==/SCMSimhachalamO 06:41-06:43-2m218.17626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 07:25+1107:30+125m5161.17266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.3
#4/==/VBLBobbili JunctionX 08:15+1208:20+125m11115.468139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.8
#5/==/PVPParvatipuram 08:41+1008:43+102m--1139.227124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#6/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 08:47+008:49+02m11141.066122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4145.2
#7/==/RGDARayagadaX 09:30+809:40+810m--1186.251228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#8/==/SPRDSingapur Road 09:51+1009:53+112m--1195.657253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#9/==/THVTherubali 10:03+1810:05+182m--1205.048272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4535.8
#10/==/MNGDMuniguda 10:50+1110:52+122m--1240.873360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.4
#11/==/AMBAmbodala 11:13+1511:15+152m--1266.271373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2124.7
#12%==%NRLRNorla RoadX 11:36+1411:38+142m--1290.940248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:106.6
#13%==%RPRDRupra RoadX 11:48+1311:50+132m--1297.665233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#14%==%KSNGKesingaXO 12:05+1612:07+172m11313.834184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2313.1
#15%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction 12:30+1112:40+1310m--1326.967212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3033.4
#16%==%KBJKantabanji 13:10+3413:20+3310m--1360.277304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#17!%%!%HSKHarishanker Road 13:38+3813:40+382m--1383.599337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2541.1
#18!%%!%KRARKhariar RoadX 14:05+4814:07+482m--1424.645325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#19!%%!%BGBRBagbahra 14:35+4114:37+412m--1445.6102361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1830.6
#20!%%!%MSMDMahasamund 14:55+5214:57+522m11476.131302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:4353.6
#21/--/RRaipur JunctionX 16:40+3017:00+3220m21529.737296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.1
#22/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 17:55+2218:00+235m11566.887300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#23/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 18:21+4418:26+435m--1597.385314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#24/==/DGGDongargarhX 18:48+5318:50+552m--1628.663353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#25/==/GGondia Junction 20:00+5120:05+505m31701.690318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3349.7
#26/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction 20:38+5320:40+532m31751.360266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#27/==/BRDBhandara Road 20:58+4621:00+472m11769.544265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2562.4
#28/--/NGPNagpur Junction 22:25+3422:50+3225m61831.876315mCR440001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55145.2
#29/==/MTYMultai 00:45+5300:47+522m22977.0137761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2045.8
#30/==/BZUBetulXO 01:07+1:0601:10+1:063m221022.841643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:35106.9
#31/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO 03:45+2303:50+365m421129.744328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0591.9
#32/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 05:55+2306:00+265m221221.667498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:05138.7
#33/==/BINABina Junction 08:05+1408:10+195m321360.271413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5362.8
#34/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 09:03+2509:04+261m321423.073373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1490.4
#35/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 10:18+2810:28+2810m421513.585259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0997.5
#36/==/GWLGwalior Junction 11:37+4311:42+435m221611.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:57118.1
#37/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 13:39+3013:44+335m321729.131172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.1
#38/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 13:52+3613:54+362m121733.279173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.8
#39/==/MTJMathura Junction 14:32+4014:35+403m221783.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:38113.0
#40/==/FDBFaridabadX 16:13+3016:15+312m221896.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3020.9
#41/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin• 16:45+30-621916.9-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.