Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:13:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:13:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1284037-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326403-0

18301/Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity Express (UnReserved)
ସମ୍ବଲପୁର - ରାୟଗଡ଼ା ଇନ୍ଟରସିଟି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     सम्बलपुर - रायगड़ा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

SBP/Sambalpur Junction --> RGDA/Rayagada

Refresh Live Status (3h 20m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train cancelled from 17.07.17 till further advice due to heavy rains
Mon Jul 17, 2017 (10:17AM)
Jul 27 departure has been CANCELLED from MNGD/Muniguda to RGDA/Rayagada
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:05) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
SLR
 11
S10
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sambalpur Junction and Rayagada.
Travel Time: 7h 0m    18 halts    Distance: 323 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SBP/Sambalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:00 (Avg 12m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RGDA/Rayagada 

18 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Sambalpur Junction and Rayagada

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%SBPSambalpur Junction» -06:00+5--10.044160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#2%==%HKGHirakudXO 06:10+1106:12+112m--17.379169mECoRBurla, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1317.1
#3%--%ATSAttabira 06:25+2006:27+212m1124.483162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1318.1
#4%--%BRGABargarh Road 06:40+2506:45+285m--142.477184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1519.2
#5%--%BRPLBarpaliX 07:00+2807:02+302m--161.689177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2638.4
#6%--%LSXLoisinghaX 07:28+3707:30+402m--1100.175158mECoRLoisingha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1518.6
#7%--%BLGRBolangirX 07:45+4107:50+475m--1118.784185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2534.9
#8%--%SFCSaintala 08:15+5108:17+512m--1153.665186mECoRDt :- Bolangir, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#9%--%BUDMBadmalX 08:25+5308:27+542m--1162.319209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations01:0319.9
#10%--%TIGTitlagarh JunctionX 09:30+1409:40+1610m--1182.260212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.1
#11%==%KSNGKesinga 09:53+1609:55+162m11195.365184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#12%==%RPRDRupra RoadX 10:10+1610:12+162m--1211.550233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#13%==%NRLRNorla RoadX 10:20+1510:22+152m--1218.152248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1311.3
#14%==%LJRLanjigarh Road Junction 10:35+1310:37+132m11229.450308mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766110, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1613.4
#15/==/AMBAmbodalaX 10:53+1010:55+102m--1242.876373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.4
#16/==/MNGDMuniguda 11:15+1311:17+142m--1268.256360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.8
#17/==/BMCKBissamcuttackXO 11:35+1011:37+112m--1285.063418mECoRState Highway 5, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#18/==/THVTherubaliX 11:55+1311:57+152m--1304.017272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:339.5
#19/==/SPRDSingapur Road 12:30+112:32+52m--1313.520253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:289.3
#20/==/RGDARayagada• 13:00-12---1322.8-228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.