Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 09:36:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 09:36:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1714959-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2336590-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2336590-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2336590-0

12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
ಸಂಘಮಿತ್ರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     संघमित्रा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> DNR/Danapur

Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
1. Meals (Rice,dal,Chapati,paneer); 2. Veg/Non veg biryani; 3. Samosa; 4. bread...
more...
Cutlet
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
From 20th of june The loco will start changing at Pipariya PPI instaed of Itarsi jn.
Fri Jun 16, 2017 (07:27PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 5 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.1/5 (318 votes)
cleanliness - average (53)
punctuality - average (54)
food - good (54)
ticket avbl - average (53)
u/r coach - good (34)
railfanning - good (51)
safety - good (53)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 A3
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Danapur is 431 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 48h 5m    34 halts    Distance: 2698 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
DNR/Danapur 

34 halts. 435 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Danapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 13m.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -09:00-110.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.3
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 09:10-09:12-2m214.363927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:099.4
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX 09:21-09:23-2m2113.775907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4556.4
#4/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 10:08-10:10-2m4170.179812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.2
#5/==/KPNKuppamXO 10:36-10:38-2m11104.349688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 11:28-11:30-2m51145.375404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.5
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 12:38-12:40-2m21229.869215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 13:33-13:35-2m21290.74192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:4068.6
#9/==/MASChennai CentralX 15:15-15:45-30m101359.4608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:18137.7
#10/==/GDRGudur JunctionO 18:03-18:05-2m1,31497.012819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1838.4
#11/==/NLRNellore 18:23-18:25-2m21535.48021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28116.6
#12/==/OGLOngoleX 19:53-19:54-1m11652.05512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31138.6
#13/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 22:25-22:35-10m101790.68326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30207.8
#14/==/WLWarangalXO 01:05-01:06-1m22998.471271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:26101.2
#15/==/RDMRamagundam 02:32-02:33-1m121099.673170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.2
#16/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 03:32-03:33-1m121171.848184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2769.8
#17/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionXO 05:00-05:10-10m--21241.643185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#18/==/CDChandrapur 05:29-05:30-1m221255.470194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:42118.5
#19/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionXO 07:12-07:13-1m--21373.968279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0776.2
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction 08:20-08:30-10m121450.164315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:38104.5
#21/==/PARPandhurnaX 10:08-10:09-1m--21554.657478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3186.9
#22/==/BZUBetul 11:40-11:41-1m221641.554643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.7
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri 12:22-12:24-2m121678.132407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1170.3
#24/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 14:35-14:45-10m--21748.476328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.3
#25%==%PPIPipariyaX 15:38-15:40-2m121815.794339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0093.8
#26%==%NUNarsinghpur 16:40-16:42-2m121909.457364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.1
#27%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 18:10-18:20-10m521993.678417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.8
#28%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 19:30-19:35-5m222084.466388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5762.9
#29%==%MYRMaiharX 20:32-20:34-2m122147.452353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4135.5
#30%==%STASatna Junction 21:15-21:25-10m322182.945322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45170.2
#31/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)X 01:10-01:20-10m232353.04397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5380.2
#32/==/MZPMirzapurX 03:13-03:15-2m232433.23387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5563.2
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 05:10-05:20-10m232496.46484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2893.9
#34/==/BXRBuxarX 06:48-06:50-2m132590.46567mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0368.5
#35/==/ARAAra Junction 07:53-07:55-2m132658.93463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1039.3
#36/==/DNRDanapur• 09:05--1,232698.2-59mECRDanapur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.