Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:28:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:28:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

01074/Santragachi - Mumbai LTT (One Trip) Puja special
সন্ত্রাগাছি - মুম্বাই LTT (এক ট্রিপ) পূজা বিশেষ     संतरागाछी - मुंबई LTT (एक ट्रिप) पूजा विशेष

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Single trip
Wed Oct 16, 2013 (12:39PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 50m    18 halts    Distance: 1946 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# --
      S
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 13:55 +1 night
Platform# --
S      
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

18 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SRCSantragachi Junction» -06:05---10.0766mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.5
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 07:30-07:35-5m--1107.57842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45135.6
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction 09:20-09:25-5m--1243.168164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.4
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur 10:20-10:25-5m--1305.564234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction 12:00-12:15-15m--1406.551198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations02:00101.1
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 14:15-14:20-5m--1507.761236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:20204.1
#7/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 17:40-17:50-10m--1711.774272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:30110.8
#8/==/RRaipur Junction 19:20-19:30-10m--1822.552296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.1
#9|--|DURGDurg Junction 20:20-20:25-5m--1865.779300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:43134.9
#10/==/GGondia Junction 22:08-22:10-2m--11000.554318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:25130.2
#11/--/NGPNagpur Junction 00:35-00:45-10m--21130.858315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2278.8
#12/==/WRWardha Junction 02:07-02:10-3m--21209.671288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2095.2
#13/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 03:30-03:33-3m--21304.888336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5479.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction 04:27-04:30-3m--21383.769284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:00138.6
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 06:30-06:40-10m--21522.488209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.2
#16/==/MMRManmad Junction 08:45-08:50-5m--21706.680582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5572.9
#17/==/NKNasik Road 09:45-09:50-5m--21779.541564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1550.7
#18/==/IGPIgatpuri 11:05-11:10-5m--21830.249589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4081.6
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction 12:50-12:55-5m--21911.83510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0034.7
#20/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 13:55----21946.5-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.